Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pomeranianpomskyhome@gmail.com pomeranianpomskyhome.com
| Date | 05/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pomeranianpomskyhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pomeranianpomskyhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for contacting us regarding our lovely puppies. Kalisi is very adorable and loves to be cuddled. She is 9 weeks old now. We are offering a discount this week for the season. So she will be going for $800. We noticed the prices were too much for some good and loving pet homes to afford, so we decided to offer a discount at an affordable price for this season. We want people who can't afford the high prices but can provide a great home to be able to get one. Our pups are very loving, active, friendly, and outgoing dogs. We are dedicated to breeding home-oriented, quality puppies with excellent temperaments around Kids and other House Pets. They are raised in our home by our two kids and our cat. They are vaccinated, AKC registered, with their Health Certificates, and guaranteed to go with. I have some more pictures of her attached to this email. They are ready to move into their new homes, and we offer shipping and home delivery services to the right home. We accept local pickup and we offer fas and reliable shipping to clients from other states. We also take deposits to reserve a puppy for clients who want to get them at a later date. Let us know where you are located and how soon you want the puppy and I will get you more details to proceed. Regards https://pomeranianpomskyhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.