Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ragdollkittiesfamily@gmail.com www.ragdollkittieshome.com
| Date | 05/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ragdollkittiesfamily@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.ragdollkittieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , And thanks for contacting us regarding our lovely Purebred Ragdoll kittens. We have both males and females available and ready for a new caring and loving home now. They are just adorable and love to be cuddled. Our cats are healthy and are vet-checked, and their health certificates are available, including the FeLV/FIV test results, health guarantee, registration papers, and vet records. SNOW is very adorable and I have some more pictures of her attached to this email.. She has a great personality and is very great with other pets. Outdoor and house trained. She is ready for a new home now and will make a great home companion. If you would also love to check out their photos, we have two other females. She is 9 weeks old now and we are offering a discount for this week so they will go for $1,500 each. We noticed the prices were challenging for some clients with good and loving pet homes to afford so we decided to breed and adopt them out for an affordable price for this litter. They are available for pickup arrangements now and we offer fast and reliable shipping for clients from other states. We also take deposits to reserve the cat for clients who want to get them at a later date. So, where are you located? And when do you want to get the cat? Thank you. https://www.ragdollkittieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | IP Address 139.135.69.202 🇵🇭 Philippines If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.