Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bionsmeoscattery@gmail.com bionsmeocattery.com
| Date | 05/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bionsmeoscattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bionsmeocattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for contacting us❤ We have received your request for Calvin and he is available Breed: Purebred Devon Rex Kittens Breeding: Conditional Sex: Male Registered: Yes Champion Bloodlines: Yes Quality: Show Quality Food: Purina Pro Plan, then switch to Orijen Kitten food after 3 weeks. Litter filler: clumping litter or wood pallets. Rehoming Fee & What’s Included: The rehoming fee for Calvin is $750 This fee includes: 🩺 Up-to-date vaccinations to ensure he is healthy and protected 🔑 Microchip identification for added security 🐛 Deworming to ensure he’s free of parasites 📜 Certificate of Veterinary Inspection, confirming his excellent health 🛡️ Comprehensive health guarantee for your peace of mind 🎁 Starter kit with food, toys, and detailed care instructions to help him adjust to his home We’re committed to ensuring every kitten we place goes to a responsible and loving home. Our kittens are carefully socialized to ensure they grow into confident and affectionate companions. A Little About You: To help us ensure he is the perfect match for your family, we’d love to learn a bit more about you and your home. Could you please answer the following questions? 1️⃣ Where are you located? 2️⃣ What experience do you have with cats? 3️⃣ Why are you interested in adopting a cat, and what is your lifestyle like? 4️⃣ Do you have any other pets in your household? 5️⃣ Will he be an indoor or outdoor cat? 6) will you be able to come for pickup or will you want him delivered to you as we are in Tasmania We’re dedicated to making this process smooth and transparent and are here to support you every step of the way. If you have any questions about the kitten, his care, or the adoption process, please don’t hesitate to reach out. Warm regards, BIONSMEOCATTERY 📧 Email: bionsmeoscattery@gmail.com 🌐 Website: https://bionsmeocattery.com/devon-rex ADDRESS : Brooklyn Center MinnesotaManitoba PHONE NUMBER ; Tasmania |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.