Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
abantosolutions.org admin@abantosolutions.org
| Date | 06/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@abantosolutions.org |
| Pseudonym | Abanto Solutions |
| Url / Website | abantosolutions.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Technical analysis of abantosolutions.org — a fake forex/CFD investment platform impersonating a legitimate Swiss company. Domain details: - Created: 2024-10-04 (8 months old at time of report) - Server: LiteSpeed (budget shared hosting) - PHP: 5.6.40 (end-of-life since 2018, insecure) - SSL: Let's Encrypt (free, auto-issued 2026-06-05) - Registrar: eNom LLC / Nameservers: ultahost.com - Hosting: Ultahost (low-cost provider, never used by legitimate financial institutions) The site claims to be a global investment firm managing "$6.4 billion across 150 transactions in 23 countries" with a "10-year history." In reality, it impersonates Abanto Solutions Sà rl (UID CHE-463.985.793), a real Swiss LLC registered since 2011 at Route de Saint-Cergue 36 C, 1260 Nyon. However, the real company is a ONE-PERSON management consulting firm owned by Boris Abanto, with only CHF 20,000 in capital, focused exclusively on SAP consulting and business process optimization. It has zero involvement in forex, CFD trading, or investment management. The scammers copied the real company's address and registration to appear legitimate. The site claims to be "Globally Licensed & Regulated" — no such license exists with FINMA (Switzerland), FCA (UK), or CySEC (Cyprus). This is a classic case of company identity theft for forex/investment fraud. |
| Comment / Review | This site steals the identity of a real Swiss company — Abanto Solutions Sà rl is a one-man SAP consultancy with CHF 20k capital, not a global investment firm. The "$6.4 billion" claim is pure fiction. Domain is 8 months old, runs on ancient PHP 5.6 on cheap shared hosting. No financial regulation anywhere. Classic forex scam, impersonation pattern.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #924996 05/24/2026 at 05:19 PM
They do not enable withdrawals after your deposits grow with profits. One enters and endless conversation with a Mr Dale Rogers, who promises everything, and never delivers.
-------------------
Endless cycle of up-,front charges promising access to one's funds.
Pseudonym : Dale Rogers
Telephone : +447534440330
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Janice 07/31/2026 at 07:44 AM
They are not who they claim to be, don't fall for this.