Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+16468989661 Annie (Lin) (Chen Lin)
| Date | 05/23/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Annie (Lin) (Chen Lin) |
| Telephone | +1 646-898-9661 (ou 0016468989661) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | [12:31 PM, 5/22/2026] Captain Panic: ’m still out walking. I’ll check it out when I get home. What is the name of this company? I’d like to perform some standard vetting. [12:34 PM, 5/22/2026] Lin (Annie) The Scammer: OK, I'm also getting ready to go to the company now. Let's discuss this in more detail later. [12:35 PM, 5/22/2026] Captain Panic: Sounds good. 👍 [12:56 PM, 5/22/2026] Lin (Annie) The Scammer: This is the TMGM trading platform I currently use. It's an Australian-regulated CFD and forex broker that primarily offers trading in forex, precious metals, energy, indices, and other CFD products. I'm currently using the secondary trading market, which offers lower trading fees and greater fund privacy protection. [1:09 PM, 5/22/2026] Captain Panic: This sounds great! All I ask is that you do me one simple favor first. [1:10 PM, 5/22/2026] Lin (Annie) The Scammer: What can I do for you? [1:11 PM, 5/22/2026] Captain Panic: Meet me in person, face to face. Video chats are nice but can be manipulated with AI. I suggest a nice dinner or just a cup of coffee at your favorite café if you prefer. As a business person, I’m sure you appreciate the importance of vetting a customer or client for which you extend any type of credit or entrust with an asset. It’s business 101. In this world of AI scams and 杀猪盘(shā zhū pán) we must all be extra vigilant. Wouldn’t you agree? Now, Annie, I know you would never be involved in anything so heinous and reprehensible as this but there are certain formalities that unfortunately must be taken. The sooner we can laugh about this together over a Martini the better. I’m looking forward to learning about trading gold futures from you and getting to know you better. [1:14 PM, 5/22/2026] Lin (Annie) The Scammer: I understand. I appreciate your concerns. But you should know that I will never ask for your money, nor will I assist you with financial management. These transactions need to be handled by you yourself. [1:15 PM, 5/22/2026] Captain Panic: Why is my request so difficult? [1:18 PM, 5/22/2026] Lin (Annie) The Scammer: No, I just hope you don't misunderstand me. If you prefer to discuss it after meeting, then we can first arrange a time. [1:19 PM, 5/22/2026] Lin (Annie) The Scammer: I just want you to know that I will definitely not manage your finances for you, nor will I ask you to transfer money to me. Even if you decide to study in the future, it will be your own responsibility to handle the transactions. |
| Comment / Review | The phone number is the WhatApp # they used. The text # that originally contacted me was 1 (613) 762-3432 Typical mistaken number. She was looking for Monica. Moved over to WhatApp and the chat continued. Slowly mentioned gold trading and then it grew to be the subject of more conversations. Since she lived on the upper east side of Manhattan and l lived on the upper west side (neither of these are of course true). I told her I would consider learning gold trading with her on the condition we meet in person. After insistence on my part, "she" eventually ghosted me. The last image is screen shot I took from a video call. Obviously not the same person from the other photos.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


