Most seen reports
|
It's a phishing website closely modeled on the official website for RIFTSTORM, a game developed by Singapore-based Mythic Alliance Pte. Ltd. (UEN:
202214971K),
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
https://trexd.casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu/
| Date | 05/22/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://trexd.casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu/ |
| Url / Website | https://trexd.casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | To Whom It May Concern, I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “CASİNOROYAL”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004152218 Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004152218 The domain name https://trexd.casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu/ infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation. Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey. We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain. We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review. Evidence of infringement: Website content and use of the name “CASİNOROYAL” [Attach screenshots] Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link], WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken. |
| Comment / Review | To Whom It May Concern, I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “CASİNOROYAL”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004152218 Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004152218 The domain name https://trexd.casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu/ infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation. Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey. We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain. We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review. Evidence of infringement: Website content and use of the name “CASİNOROYAL” [Attach screenshots] Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link], WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken. To Whom It May Concern, I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “CASİNOROYAL”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004152218 Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004152218 The domain name https://trexd.casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu/ infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation. Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey. We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain. We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review. Evidence of infringement: Website content and use of the name “CASİNOROYAL” [Attach screenshots] Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link], WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/casinoroyal-enguncele-gir.icu Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.