Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kittyhavensa@gmail.com +27781512921 kittyhavens.co.za
| Date | 05/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kittyhavensa@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://kittyhavens.co.za/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 78 151 2921 (ou 0027781512921) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello, and thank you for your interest in our kittens! Our kittens are between 8 and 12 weeks old. They are vaccinated, vet-checked, immunized, flea-treated, microchipped, dewormed, litter-trained, and well-socialized with children and other household pets, including dogs. They are now ready for loving and caring new homes. Dorothy is a 12 weeks old female selling for R4500. All of our kittens are purebred and come from certified pedigree parents. This breed is known for its intelligence, courage, playful nature, confidence, and love of affection. They are raised in our home, surrounded by kids and other pets, and will come with their documents, a health guarantee, toys, and a nutrition guide. Shipping or delivery can be arranged to your home or to a major airport via a trusted pet courier service. To ensure our kittens go to the best possible homes, we kindly ask a few questions: Where are you located? Do you have children? Do you have experience with kittens? Are you purchasing for breeding purposes? Could you tell us a bit about your home environment? Will you be able to share updates and photos as the kitten grows? We’ve attached more photos of Dorothy for you. We apologize if the questions feel personal. Our only goal is to make sure our kittens go to families who will provide them with love, care, and attention. We only place them in homes that can meet these needs. We are located in Kakamas NC, and we welcome in-person visits and pickups. For those unable to come in person, we can also arrange shipping and home delivery, or pickup at any major airport. If you are wondering about the safety of air transport, rest assured that we only use trusted couriers who specialize exclusively in pet transportation. Over the years, we have shipped several kittens nationwide and internationally safely without any issues. Please let us know whether you prefer to come for pickup or would like us to arrange delivery through our pet-specialized courier service. Thank you again for reaching out. We hope you’ll be the perfect match for one of our kittens. We look forward to hearing from you! Havier Manuel Breeder Kitty Haven icon +27781512921 icon kittyhavens.co.za icon kittyhavensa@gmail.com info@kittyhavens.co.za CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachments are confidential and may contain privileged information intended solely for the use of the individual or entity to whom they are addressed. If you are not the intended recipient, please notify the sender immediately and delete this email and any attachments from your system. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure, copying, or distribution of this communication or its contents is strictly prohibited. DISCLAIMER: The views and opinions expressed in this email are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of Kitty Haven. While every effort has been made to ensure that this message and any attachments are free from viruses, the recipient should check them for safety. Kitty Haven accepts no liability for any damage caused by any virus transmitted by this email. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.