SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
https://www.tumblr.com/batciosikayetvar

Date05/16/2026
Pseudonymhttps://www.tumblr.com/batciosikayetvar
Url / Websitehttps://www.tumblr.com/batciosikayetvar
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewTo Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
The domain name https://www.tumblr.com/batciosikayetvar
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #923384 05/16/2026 at 11:00 AM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://batciosikayetvar.tumblr.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : batciosikayetvar.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #923393 05/16/2026 at 11:55 AM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://betciogunceltr.tumblr.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : betciogunceltr.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #923404 05/16/2026 at 01:06 PM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://crippledcorpse.tumblr.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : crippledcorpse.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #923419 05/16/2026 at 03:08 PM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://sugdenstyles.tumblr.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : sugdenstyles.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #923508 05/17/2026 at 11:15 AM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://arrynzek.tumblr.com
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : arrynzek.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #923737 05/18/2026 at 02:11 PM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://theriseofherecklessandthebrave.tumblr.com
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : theriseofherecklessandthebrave.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #924414 05/21/2026 at 12:58 PM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
        The domain name https://kleeja.tumblr.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : kleeja.tumblr.com


        Reply
      • Report #925278 05/26/2026 at 09:34 AM

        To Whom It May Concern,
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETPLAY”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004149070
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004149070
        The domain name https://denimdaydreams.tumblr.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand me in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “BETPLAY” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/tumblr.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : denimdaydreams.tumblr.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.