Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
careers@motionairemote.com motionairemote.com
| Date | 05/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | careers@motionairemote.com |
| Pseudonym | motionairemote.com |
| Url / Website | maxrecruitmentsagency.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, I have successfully submitted the confirmation form. Thankyou. Warm regards, Eeleen Lavender. On Sat, Feb 7, 2026 at 7:34 PM Eeleen Lavender wrote: Hello, Thankyou so much, i am very excited for this opportunity and can't wait to start Am filling the confirmation form right away. On Sat, Feb 7, 2026 at 6:12 AM wrote: Dear Eeleen Lavender Wariara Njogu, Thank you for taking the time to interview with us and for the thoughtful responses you shared throughout the process. After carefully reviewing your interview and assessment, we were impressed by your communication skills, professionalism, and customer-focused mindset. Based on this, we are pleased to inform you that we would like to move forward without any additional interview stages and formally extend you an offer for the role of Customer Support Representative. Please note that this offer is being sent by Motion Recruit Agency, which operates in partnership with Max Recruitments Agency. You will be supporting customer service operations and systems associated with Max Recruitments Agency and its clients as part of this collaboration. Role Overview Attached to this email, you will find a document titled “Customer Support Representative”, which provides a detailed overview of the role, responsibilities, and expectations. We encourage you to review it carefully. In summary, this is a fully remote, full-time independent contractor position focused on delivering high-quality customer support through written communication, primarily via email and live chat. You will work as part of an international support team, handle customer inquiries with professionalism and empathy, follow established support guidelines, and contribute to positive customer experiences across global markets. You will complete structured onboarding and participate in a paid training period before beginning regular customer support shifts. Compensation & Work Hours This role requires a consistent full-time commitment of approximately 30–40 hours per week, with the possibility of working additional hours depending on operational needs. Hourly Rate: USD $15.00 per hour (~$2,500/month) Expected Schedule: 30–40 hours per week (or more, based on workload) Overtime Pay: Any hours worked beyond the standard schedule will be compensated at 1.5× your regular hourly rate Training & Onboarding: All onboarding sessions and the mandatory training period are fully paid at your regular hourly rate Compensation growth opportunities may be available based on performance, reliability, and long-term collaboration. Independent Contractor Agreement This role is offered strictly as an independent contractor engagement, not as an employment position. During your onboarding meeting, your assigned Project Manager will review: Your official offer letter The Independent Contractor Agreement Compensation structure and payment schedule Confidentiality, data protection, and communication standards You will have the opportunity to ask questions before signing. No work will begin until all agreements are reviewed and executed. Onboarding Timeline & Project Manager Meeting Between Friday the 13th and Monday the 16th, you will be contacted by your assigned Project Manager to schedule a Zoom onboarding meeting. During this session, you will: Meet your Project Manager and members of the support team Review your responsibilities, workflows, and quality expectations Be introduced to customer support platforms, tools, and systems Verify that you have successfully completed all pre-employment requirements Review and finalize your official offer and contractor agreement Be set up in internal systems and payroll Discuss next steps leading into your paid training period Tax Documentation – W-8BEN As this is an international independent contractor role, non-U.S. contractors are required to complete a W-8BEN form. This form confirms your foreign status and ensures your payments are processed correctly without U.S. tax withholding. Your Project Manager will guide you through this process during onboarding. Technical & Workspace Requirements Because you will be working remotely from Kenya as an independent contractor, certain technical and workspace requirements are necessary to ensure reliable customer service delivery, secure system access, and smooth collaboration with U.S.-based teams. Before onboarding, please confirm that you have access to the following: A personal laptop or desktop computer capable of handling support platforms A stable internet connection (minimum 5 Mbps) A VPN connection using SafeAccessVPN.com, connected to a U.S.-based server during work hours When connected, you must select and maintain a connection to a server located within the United States. Connections to servers outside the U.S. are unauthorized. The use of any other VPN, proxy, or network tunneling software, whether consumer-grade (e.g., NordVPN, ExpressVPN) or built into your operating system for personal use is strictly forbidden . A quiet, professional workspace suitable for focused work and live chat or video communication Certain work-related expenses may be eligible for reimbursement, provided valid proof of purchase is submitted and approved. Attachments & Documents (Google Drive Links) For your convenience, the following documents are shared as Google Drive links : Customer Support Representative – Role Overview Draft Offer Letter (Independent Contractor) W-8BEN Form (for reference) Please review these documents in advance of your onboarding meeting. You do not need to complete or sign anything at this stage, all official documents will be reviewed together with your Project Manager during onboarding. Next Step – Confirmation Form To confirm your readiness and provide your preferred contact details, please complete the Google Form below. Please be advised that the timely and accurate completion of this form is a condition of your employment. Failure to comply may lead to the forfeiture of your job offer Confirmation Link If you have any questions or need assistance at any stage, please contact our support team at support@motionairemote.com. We are excited about the possibility of working together and look forward to welcoming you to the team. Warm regards, Motion Recruit Agency In partnership with Max Recruitments Agency maxrecruitmentsagency.com |
| Comment / Review | THESE ARE FRAUDULENT JOB SCAMMERS! I BOUGHT A VPN SERVICE FROM THEM AND THEY DISAPPEARED. THEY GO BY THIS NAMES: Max Recruitments Agency maxrecruitmentsagency.com motionairemote.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.