Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
office@youniquemedical.com +13104340044 Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef
| Date | 05/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | office@youniquemedical.com |
| Pseudonym | Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef |
| Url / Website | https://www.youniquecosmeticsurgery.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 310-434-0044 (ou 0013104340044) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Younique Surgery Center And Medical Spa : Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef Unskilled Medical Procedures Resulting In Facial Deformities And Other Damages. Younique Surgery Center And Medical Spa : Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef Child Pornography, Medical Malpractice, Other Crimes in Santa Monica, California Younique Surgery Center And Medical Spa Dr. Mark Magdy Yousseff: Pedophile And Con Artist Avoids Prosecution Via Payoffs To Officials. Santa Monica, California Cosmetic surgeon in Santa Monica, C.A. Commits Sexual Abuse & Fraud against patients and customers. Dr Mark Magdy Youssef, owner and operator of Younique Surgery And Medial spa commits egregious acts of sexual violation against children as well as Medical Malpractice against patients via negligence and other unprofessional acts resulting in permanent scarring and other harm. Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef, owner of Younique Dermatology & Younique Cosmetic Surgery, in Santa Monica, C.A. has been and is guilty of several (More than 15 Cases) of destroying the aesthetics, causing permanent facial deformities to, and inflicting permanent nerve damage and other harm to many, many former patients. Here is more information concerning Dr. Mark Magdy Youseff: Mark Magdy Youssef a medical corporation NPI 1659698181 Plastic Surgery in Santa Monica, C.A. Dr Mark Magdy Youssef touts himself as the "best transgender surgeon", a title which is self-proclaimed and completely false. Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef has in fact caused many facial deformities, permanent nerve damage and other life-long problems, major problems to former patients who had believed his bogus, manufactured, and paid-for false positive reviews online and on social medial for years. Dr. Mark Youssef not only employs angry, bitter medical assistants and other negative staff in his office, he actually stands behind such providers who, like himself, are unskilled and cause harm to patients. Dr. Mark Youssef will argue, untruthfully and without facts, that his office staff and providers have been "practicing for so many years and, 'surrrre', they are very good at what they do." But of course, he lies for his staff because otherwise he would be forced to bare the full brunt of their mistakes and damages-The same damages and permanent disabilities that he himself has caused to former patients. And one might question, then, since he has committed so many (Too many) acts of malpractice and gross negligence, why has he not been sued or even had charges brought against him (So far) ? The answer is perfectly clear: Dr. Mark Magdy Youssef of Younique Dermatology and Younique Cosmetic Surgery has enough influence and generational wealth to buy his way out of these lawsuits and charges. Not to say that he can do this forever, however, to date he has been able to purchase his way out of the huge messes that he has carelessly and arrogantly made. These are the very same tactics that Dr. Mark Youseff has used when it came (And still comes) to his many incidents of child molestation, child sex trafficking involvement, and other heinous acts. Please do not be taken in by the self-proclaimed titles and absolutely phony, manufactured, unreal positive reviews on Real Self, Yelp, and other sites. These sites are notorious for taking money and posting mostly positive reviews. Yelp, in particular, which alleges that it cannot be bought, is among the topmost bought-and-paid-for sites for fake "5-star" reviews and bot reviews. The thing to do is to read his Negative 1-Star reviews for the truth of the harm & damages that he has caused to other former patients. Also be very aware that the office of Dr. Mark Youssef M.D. commits fraud against clients and customers. Once his office has any credit or debit card on file, the staff, under the direction of Mark Youssef himself, illegally charges other large amounts of money without having rendered services or products, of clients & customers. And no amount of emails or contacting the office will resolve matters. The only solution is to contact the bank issuing the card & filing fraud charges. These are not the only incidents of fraud committed by Dr. Mark Youssef M.D. & his staff or other employees. There are many, many other problematic & deliberate instances of theft and fraud against former clients and customers. As for fraud, do not consider charging any of the products of Mark Youssef M.D. on your card, because you should not be purchasing his products at all. The skin care products of Mark Magdy Youssef have been reported to contain very inferior and even extremely toxic ingredients, despite the (False) list of much different ingredients listed on the packages. Too many men and women have suffered deep fungal & bacterial infections that have spread & resulted in losing major amounts of skin and even tissue mass due to the harmful, toxic ingredients. Others have suffered cancerous effects. In conclusion, if you are seeking a reputable dermatology center, cosmetic surgeon, plastic surgeon, be sure to avoid Dr. Mark Youssef at all costs. It could save your life & save you from life-long consequences. As for any television and other online "interviews" with Dr. Mark Youssef, keep in mind that he has never been invited to such interviews. He has actually Paid For Sponsored advertisement disguised as so-called "interviews." And on these fake "interviews," which are nothing other than paid advertisements by Mark Youssef himself, of course he falsely projects and image of a "caring and compassionate & skilled surgeon", which he is incapable of being. His true character is also reflected in the bad attitudes of his office staff and other practitioners in his office. If you have paid costs to this office for any procedure, products, or other related expenses, simply contact your bank to file a chargeback and receive all of your money back. This surgical center has no empathy for the damages that the practitioners cause and his office refuses to acknowledge damages and harm to patients and will not grant any refund. |
| Comment / Review | It is highly CAUTIONED that potential clients and patients stay away from Younique Surgery Center And Medical Spa and from Dr. Youssef, as potential clients and patients will suffer irreparable harm due to the expired products and negligence and low skills of this doctor and other providers in this office.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.