Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
purechihuahua.au@gmail.com
| Date | 05/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | purechihuahua.au@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your enquiry regarding Bonnie. Bonnie is a delightful 12-week-old female Chihuahua with a classic apple head, short coat, and excellent lineage. As a reputable licensed breeder in Burnie, Tasmania, we specialise in both teacup and standard Chihuahuas. We are pleased to offer Bonnie to you with a discounted rehoming fee of $750 AUD for personal pickup (valid until the end of this month). This contribution supports her vaccinations, microchipping, deworming, and early training. After this period, the standard fee returns to $1,500 AUD. Bonnie is fully potty trained (inside and outside), microchipped, ANKC registrable, and comes with complete veterinary records, a one-year health guarantee, and a daily care booklet. We can arrange safe, professional door-to-door delivery to Sydney, NSW, with our trusted partners who have successfully transported puppies to families across Australia. We warmly invite you to visit us in Burnie (Monday–Friday, 8:00 AM–5:30 PM) to meet Bonnie in person. Should you prefer delivery, please advise your preferred date. To reserve Bonnie, please provide the following details: • Full Name • Delivery Address • Phone Number • Preferred: Pickup or Delivery date • Vet’s Name and Clinic • Closest Airport (Sydney Airport – SYD) Once received, we will prepare the adoption contract for your review and signature. If you would like additional photos or videos of Bonnie, please let me know. I look forward to your prompt response so we can proceed with this adoption. God bless, Dr. Jayson B. Stone & Mrs. Regina Stone Pure Chihuahuas Tasmania Burnie TAS 7320 Email: purechihuahua.au@gmail.com https://bestchihuahuas.com *Nurturing Exceptional Chihuahua Companions Since 2005* |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.