Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
australiaminidachshund@gmail.com miniaturedachshundpups.org
| Date | 05/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | australiaminidachshund@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://miniaturedachshundpups.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for the interest you have for Pepper. He is 10 weeks old and has had all his shots up till date. He is also potty trained and de-wormed. We are located in Perth WA. We have sent out three puppies lately to Hobart,Albury and Geelong. So we can send him to you without any problem. Basically shipping a puppy within the country requires the following for a pet-safe program; - Certified Health and immunization certificates: $100 - Climate controlled pet class flight fee $200 For a total of $300 for shipping and $600 for the puppy summing up to $900 total. The shipping process normally takes between 4-6 hours to complete. We only charge a fee which is usually smaller than what regular breeders charge.Our fee is just enough to cover feeding and other expenses on each puppy until date.Get back to us as soon as you can so that we can advise you on the next step. -- Note: Scammers phishing for pictures and videos will not get a reply from us. Kind Regards Maria & Tanya https://miniaturedachshundpups.org/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.