Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pugliahome.com sportyrose1@outlook.com
| Date | 05/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sportyrose1@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | pugliahome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Money taken and had to hassle to get any goods sent. Then rubbish arrived and impossible to return or refund |
| Comment / Review | The company shows it wares widely - in my case on Pinterest. But nevertheless they have a very credible web presence on pugliahome.com. However the same photos appear on many other webpages. Pugliahome.com sounds like a legit US site and was priced in US dollars. I was only buying covers for a three seater, two seater and a single seater chair (since the arrival of our hairy dog!) I paid with the order (Feb 12) and the payment was confirmed But nothing appeared for more than a month but no update or tracking. I (with difficulty) tracked them down and asked (Mar 18) for money or goods a.s.a.p. Soon after a package was sent (Mar 22) and finally arrived (April 18) almost three months from the order. However the Quilted sofa cover turned out to be cheap printed bedspreads nowhere near the pictures on the order page...and they were a simple rectangles with a printed design. Not quilted and with no arm cover. More detective work and started email chain with the curiously named who invited me to post it back at my expense and they would inspect it and decide if it was damaged or not. (Two of the three are still in their plastic vacuum packs!). And they offered a 20% rebate. After many more e-mails Ms Ye, who signs off the sporty rose emails, begged me not to start a charge back as she had three children at school and would lose her job. She then said I could keep the shoddy, not-fit-for-purpose goods and she would process a 50% refund. She told me she did so on 26 April and it should be 7-15 days... Nothing has appeared so far (13 days). I will give the spreads to a charity shop as they might make bed covers for kids. BUT DO NOT BUY FROM pugliahome.com. And the other lesson I guess I should learn is just buy one small one and if it arrives and the quality is good, then consider another.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.