Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
toonbee.ai
| Date | 05/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Toonbee |
| Url / Website | https://toonbee.ai/g-search?gad_source=1&gad_campaignid=23779854884&gbraid=0aaaabc-wupjxpzoo64nn_wqheuwieckt4&gclid=cj0kcqjw8pdpbhcearisaojwmwvqruo2n6lq9wqmssjzchkayftlvykuv4nmntlxebyuglmj9ydh18yaanfcealw_wcb Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ⭐ 1/5 — Misleading Pricing, Hidden Costs & Refund Nightmare I was initially advertised a lifetime access deal for $52. However, once I completed the payment, I was immediately pushed to pay for additional upsells — a voiceover option and a Pro plan — which cost an extra $115, bringing my total to $167. I accepted this, thinking it was still a reasonable one-time lifetime deal. But when I actually accessed ToonBee, I was asked to pay for monthly credits on top of everything I had already paid. This was never disclosed upfront. The so-called “lifetime access” is meaningless if you still need to pay monthly just to use the product. To make matters worse, getting a refund has been a nightmare. I requested a refund the very next day, having not used a single credit — which clearly meets their own published refund policy (within 60 days and less than 50% of credits used). Despite this, my refund request has not been honored. Instead of processing it promptly, their support keeps stalling and avoiding a straight answer. The advertising is misleading, the pricing is not transparent, the “lifetime” deal is not what it claims to be, and their refund policy appears to exist only on paper. There are far more affordable and honest alternatives available online. I would strongly advise others to research thoroughly before purchasing. |
| Comment / Review | ⭐ 1/5 — Misleading Pricing, Hidden Costs & Refund Nightmare
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.