Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
LEE MAGGIE
| Date | 05/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | LEE MAGGIE |
| Url / Website | lefuda.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammer's name: LEE MAGGIE Scammer's Telegram username: @BellaWhisper11 This is a cryptocurrency scam where the perpetrator claims to help victims recover their funds but actually aims to extract more money from them. They even create fake accounts impersonating the FBI. Do you think the FBI uses Telegram? |
| Comment / Review | Scammer Lee Maggie befriended an elderly man via text message. They dated for a while, but she later developed an online relationship with a man 50 years her senior. She would first use a SIM card to briefly chat with the man, then switch to Telegram with the username @BellaWhisper11. She claimed to be from Boston, MA. After instructing the man on how to download Telegram and later Crypto.com, the California phone line was cut off. The elderly man had no idea how to change his Apple ID, download apps, or use any cryptocurrency exchanges. Of course, because he had an iPad, Lee Maggie was able to contact him and guide him through everything. She even sent him a copy of a fake ID and asked for a photo, which the man did. About six weeks later, it was discovered that over $680,000 had been deposited into the scammer's Bitcoin account. While the elderly man's loss of such a large sum of money is regrettable, it was undoubtedly due to his own negligence. Even more distressing is that these people are exploiting the elderly, which constitutes elder abuse. The attached document is a photocopy of the scammer's ID card, which has been sent via Telegram. We believe these scammers are professionals and may even have established their own platform. Please be extremely careful and take good care of the elderly in your family! They even posted fake ID photos to gain trust, when in reality they were a long-established fraud gang based in Southeast Asia, specifically targeting elderly people's retirement savings. Not only did they lose their money, but they also suffered emotional damage.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

