Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
steelpawscattery@gmail.com steelpawscattery.com
| Date | 05/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | steelpawscattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://steelpawscattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greeting , Thanks for contacting us regarding our lovely Kittens. Giselle is still available. Giselle is very adorable and loves to be cuddled. She is 11 weeks old now. Our Bengal Kittens are very loving, Potty Trained, active, friendly & outgoing Kittens. We are registered breeders dedicated to breeding Quality BengalKettins with excellent temperament around Kids & Other House Pets Including Puppies.They love to be around people, including children.They are all raised in our home with our three children and our Tabby puppy.Giselle is absolutely stunning. We also take deposits to reserve a Kitten for clients who want to get them on a laters date. Giselle will Cost you $650 and $850 including shipping to Liverpool. We accept pick-ups from Mondayˈs to Saturdayˈs and from 8:00 A.M to 5:00 P.M We consider shipping as an option and we make the shipping arrangements; this is because most often, we find suitable homes for our Kettins but they might not be located within a driving distance. They are shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping agency, We charge an additional $200 for shipping per kitten. So everything will cost 850$. How soon do you want him? Below you can see more pictures of Jack. Our Kettins come with the following; - 6 months written health guarantee - Sales contract document (refunds policy) - First time owner's manual - Up-to-date shots and de-worming - Pet carrier for transport (if required) - Official veterinary health certificate required for domestic transport - LIFETIME Customer Support https://steelpawscattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.