Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
puppyshelterus@gmail.com puppyshelter.us
| Date | 05/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | puppyshelterus@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://puppyshelter.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for reaching out about Brenson, we’re a nonprofit rescue dedicated to finding loving, forever homes for French Bulldogs in need. Unlike breeders, we don’t sell dogs—we carefully match them with families who meet our adoption criteria to ensure a happy, lifelong fit. **About :Brenson* Brenson is a wonderful companion—healthy, up-to-date on all vaccinations, microchipped, and already spayed/neutered. She is well-socialized with children and other pets, loves playtime and car rides, and thrives on human interaction. With her friendly and adaptable nature, she will make the perfect addition to any loving home. **Adoption Details:** - **Adoption Fee:** $650 (This helps cover vet care, food, transport, and other expenses for rescues in our program.) Because we’re committed to finding the best possible home for each dog, we don’t operate on a first-come, first-served basis. Instead, we carefully review applications to ensure Brenson and every pup in our care—finds the right family. **Next Steps:** If you’d like to move forward, please complete our adoption application [insert link if available]. Once we receive it, we’ll reach out to discuss next steps and answer any questions you may have. Attached, you’ll find some photos of Brenson you can see just how adorable she is! If you need assistance or have any questions. We appreciate your interest in rescue and look forward to helping you welcome Brenson your life! Best regards, https://puppyshelter.us/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.