Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chihuahuapuppyhome93@gmail.com chihuahuapuppyhome.com
| Date | 05/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chihuahuapuppyhome93@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://chihuahuapuppyhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are based in New York . We offer fast, reliable shipping for your new puppy via air transport. Our shipping process ensures that your puppy arrives safely and comfortably at your home or designated airport within 7 to 10 hours. To ensure the well-being of all puppies during transit, we work with professional pet nannies who accompany them throughout the flight. These trained caregivers provide continuous care and attention, ensuring your puppy remains comfortable and stress-free throughout the journey. Once your puppy has been shipped, we will provide you with complete shipping details, including a tracking number, allowing you to monitor the shipment in real time. Shipping Options & Pricing: • Cost of Puppy($500) + ($200)Delivery to Buyer’s Airport – $700 • Cost of Puppy($500) + ($250)Delivery to Buyer’s Home Address – $750 For ultimate convenience, I can have your puppy delivered directly to your home within just a few hours by a professional pet nanny assigned by the Airline. https://chihuahuapuppyhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.