Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
adorablebostonterrierpuppys@gmail.com adorablebostonterrierpuppiesforsale.com
| Date | 05/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | adorablebostonterrierpuppys@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://adorablebostonterrierpuppiesforsale.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you so much for providing all these information and also for the promising love and care you are willing to provide to our puppy. Just from reading your response, there’s nothing else we can say but YES, we will love nothing more than placing our baby Lola in your home and moreover, you really do have experience with dogs and that makes us feel much more comfortable letting you buy our dogs. We also promise you that she will be a service dog to your family. Lola will cost: $650 Shipping will cost an extra $200. Total cost to get Lola home is $850 flat. We are located here in Houston Texas but no worries we ship at your doorstep Can you afford $850 for Lola ?? Due to the delicate nature of our tiny dogs, we do NOT ship them alone under any circumstances. We do, however, offer a safe hand delivery service throughout the country. With our hand delivery service, one of our puppy nannies will accompany your puppy , tending to their every need throughout the entirety of the trip. This eliminates any possible danger associated with such a delicate puppy traveling alone in the frightening cargo section of an airplane, or even in the back of a truck without proper care, feeding, or supervision. Whether it be by plane, train, or automobile, you can rest assured knowing that your puppy is in good hands and will arrive safely home to you. https://adorablebostonterrierpuppiesforsale.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.