Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fluffycoons89@gmail.com
| Date | 05/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fluffycoons89@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings , Thanks for the interest in adopting our kittens, We are a loving family and a Hobby Breeder of Maine Coon Kittens. We breed Quality Exquisite Maine Coon Kittens. We are dedicated to improving the Maine Coon breed. We raise only the best companions for families and top-of-the-line kittens! We offer elite, happy and above all healthy Maine Coon Kittens. Our family has a great passion for Maine Coon Cats. We also ship the kittens to their caring lifelong homes all over the country and abroad. If you are looking for a new best friend / companions look no further as we have the best for you. Elli is available and she is currently 11 weeks old and goes for £800. All our Kittens are raised such that they easily interact perfectly with kids and other pets (including dogs, birds and other cats). All of my kittens come with; - Veterinary Health Certificate - TICA & GCCF Reg Certificate - First and Second HCM guarantee - HCM guarantee - Regularly wormed with Middleman - Deflead with Frontline - Four weeks of free insurance - Fed a high quality dry food (Brewer’s Rice, Fish Meal, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Tomato Pomace (Source of Lycopene), Flax Seed, Brewer’s Dried Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, DL-Methionine, Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Taurine, Vitamins (DL-Alpha-Tocopherol [Source of Vitamin E) - Free microchip (subject to use with our vets) Free of charge. We are located in Mount Murray, Isle of Man. Our address is 70 Murrays Lake Dr, Mount Murray, Isle of Man. If coming for pick up will be stressful for you, have no worry because we make arrangements for 100% safe shipping to your doorstep. 1) Ground Shipment which costs £100 where the Kitten comes by a delivery van straight to your home address. I will recommend that you read the payment options below, get back to us, and specify the payment option you wish to use to complete your purchase so we can provide the guidelines and information you need to proceed. Note: Below are the payment options we accept. *PayPal, Under the Friends and Family payment option as pets are not goods and services. *Bank Transfer If you're ready for the purchase, send us the full details needed to prepare the sales/purchase contract and the Transfer Ownership Document. Name in full as you want on the ownership document: House address: City: Postcode: Cell #: *Please specify the shipping mode: For clients who prefer to pick up their Kitten/Kittens in person, you will be required to pay for your Cat in advance so we can place the Kitten on hold and book an appointment for you to visit on the weekend closest to the date your payment for the kitten is received. We will need a minimum of 24 hours to put together all the necessary paperwork you will be taking home with your Kittens. Feel free to get back to us with any questions. Best regards. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.