Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dirtypawsmainecoons@gmail.com fluflymainecoon.su
| Date | 05/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dirtypawsmainecoons@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://fluflymainecoon.su Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you so much for your interest in Elli. We are a loving family and dedicated hobby breeders of exquisite, purebred Maine Coon kittens. Our focus is on raising healthy, well‑socialized, top‑quality kittens while continually improving the Maine Coon breed. If you’re looking for a loyal companion and a true best friend, you’re in the right place. Our kittens are raised with exceptional care, affection, and close attention to temperament. Elli is still available. She is currently 11 weeks old and priced at $1,800. We’ve attached her most recent photos for you to enjoy. All of our kittens are raised in a family environment and interact beautifully with children, dogs, birds, and other cats. They leave for their new homes confident, affectionate, and wonderfully well‑adjusted. Each kitten comes with: Veterinary Health Certificate TICA & GCCF Registration Certificate First and Second HCM guarantee Regular worming Flea prevention with Frontline Four weeks of free insurance We are located in North Lake, WA. If visiting for pickup is inconvenient, we offer safe and reliable transport options: Delivery Options: Airport Pickup – $250 Door‑to‑Door Delivery – $300 Professional Flight Nanny – $500 Before moving forward, please review the accepted payment methods and let us know which one you prefer so we can provide the next steps. Accepted Payment Methods: PayPal PayID / Osko If you’re ready to proceed, kindly provide the details needed to prepare the Sales Contract and Transfer of Ownership documents: Full Name (as it should appear on the ownership documents) House Address City Postcode Cell Number Preferred Shipping Method For clients choosing to pick up their kitten in person, full payment is required in advance so we can place your kitten on hold and schedule your visit. We kindly ask for at least 24 hours to prepare all necessary paperwork for your appointment. Please feel free to reach out with any questions. We’re here to help and make this experience as smooth and joyful as possible. Warm regards, DirtyPaws Maine Coons https://fluflymainecoon.su/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.