Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chrismansbarger10@gmail.com primeamericanbulldog.com
| Date | 04/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chrismansbarger10@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://primeamericanbulldog.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for the interest you have in our puppy. All the puppies are still available and ready to go to a new home and all our puppies has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, house broken. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free life time support and advice for all customers especially first time dogs owners to insure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. Every puppy have his own price you can see them on the website but firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the purchase process to be sure your house can make a good home for them . Each of them goes for $750. which includes shipping and home delivery fee. -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -How soon do you need your puppy? https://primeamericanbulldog.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.