Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+40746787559 Leni Olevia as employee of Nova Reperta
| Date | 04/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Leni Olevia as employee of Nova Reperta |
| Url / Website | https://www.nvreperta.website/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +40 746 787 559 (ou 0040746787559) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | There’s an actual Nova Reperta company (novareperta.com and they reach reach me to my reply 4 an “from home online” job ad on Instagram and, at first looks ok, but then was mandatory that (in order to “work” I made a deposit, the I was “lucky” & get a random bonus so another deposit, but I indeed received 50€ 2 days so on my 3rd day I received on the platform account 300€ (just numbers on their screen) so I was working uploading this ads to SSNN suddenly I get the very rare “bonus again” and I need to send them 270€, of course, this Leni my supervisor talked to me, I have an autoimmune anemia, depression, more health issues so I have a disability status, but I get no monetary help from the government, I’m 44, so I don’t have enough years of cf work, I use to be self employed, this woman asked and I told this bc they know or they can identify VULNERABLE PEOPLE, I feel terrible I’m crying rn, today was my daughter 18th birthday and I have 4€ on my account because I ended sending them not trough the bank bc the bank didn’t allow, but when I saw that I could earn like 1,2k€ I was so happy bc I need to move from this place and I was I AM desperate, so they asked for the 270€ in ETH (crypto) I have a wallet so I sent money to my wallet, my only money and I sent. So they credited, I have all the screenshots and I screen recorded the chats bc they use telegram, so almost done and I have like 1,4k, I already was thinking that I could rent a room paid the deposit and the rent, sent my dad some cash and bought my daughter the converse shoes that she wanted BUT another bonus and this time I must send 810€ and I read all the manual/presentation about this bonus and they said that they are rare and randomly, but this happened in one session of “work” 3 sets of 30 ads (they call them campaigns) So I knew was a scam, so I ask to speak with the guy who appears as Owner (on telegram) according Leni he was the manager, when she give me his @ because on telegram you don’t need a phone, his nickname was Luis_the daddy and I ask Leni, what? Luis the daddy as on Spanish “Luis el papito” and she reply “so what?” When I went to his profile I couldn’t believe the impunity of this people, I was crying, taking my emergency medicine because I knew I was having a crisis, his pictures with a 30k€ bike looking as he was or MAYBE he’s UNTOUCHABLE and another photo with a blonde wife and a toddler. Yes you can call me racist but I think they are Romanian, they use Maneuver who is kind of a bank but not really, but that bank is pure red flags, some of the other guys who I can find on SSNN are also fishy. Also I find a YouTube video that I have save from a guy who relates similar things, and the platform was similar, he recorded, and he was scammed too, the site was Nova… bc the actual company Nova Reperta indeed has another products and sites called Nova… |
| Comment / Review | Maybe here was the place to write what I wrote on the other place, I already called 017 which is Spanish number for online scams orientation, this is a civil police service and they were very polite, due my health, tomorrow I will went to the police because if I made the online report I can only attach 10 files and I’m still so anxious that I can’t even be concise, sorry for the long message. NOTE: I wish I can attach more proofs
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
