Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrkashpatelthenewfbielecteddir@gmail.com
| Date | 04/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrkashpatelthenewfbielecteddir@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION (FBI) Address: 935 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20535 Hello, here’s Hon Mr Kash Patel the new FBI elected director, there’s a consignment box fund worths $10.5 Millions USA dollars which hand over to me by Mr Christopher A Wray former FBI director, And there’s a document which says that you’re yet to pay the demand fee of $200 payment FBI delivery fee, now am the new director in charge, I want you to tell me the truth, do you receive your belonging fund? I really need to confirm it form you , but if is truth that you haven’t receive anything, now here’s an opportunity for you to get your belonging, but you’re to reconfirm me your full details information such as follows Your Full Name…. Your Country…….. Your State/City….. Home Address…… Your ID card………. Nearest Airport….. For my office special agent Mrs Elizabeth Keen whom I trusted to deliver your package fund on your doorstep within some hours okay. Best RegardHon. Mr Kash Patel USA FBI Director |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.