SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lteeh.com service@niieeat.com

Date04/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@niieeat.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.lteeh.com/
Scam contentsOUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
Comment / ReviewSo many stolen pictures, this website is not authentic or even safe to shop at given the extremely low prices, it's just bait to get you to buy more, and in the end you probably will not get anything delivered to you.
After all, the company behind this website is HONGKONG SHOPLAND NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED, which is a shell company that's present on multiple websites that were reported for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HONGKONG+SHOPLAND+NETWORK+TECHNOLOGY+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container
Stay away, it's a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #637354 04/24/2023 at 04:02 AM

        Welcome to our store!

        OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
        -------------------
        it looks like a website that's selling apparel items but in reality this is a fraudulent website that is designed to take your money and leave you with nothing.
        The prices on here are way too good to be true, the product images have been lifted from other websites along with the content as well.
        Their email address does not even match the domain name of the site, and the company managing this store :HONGKONG SHOPLAND NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED was spotted on websites that displayed fraudulent activity before, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HONGKONG+SHOPLAND+NETWORK+TECHNOLOGY+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container
        Stay away from tenhdy.com

        Url / Website : tenhdy.com


        Reply
      • Report #638564 04/26/2023 at 06:29 AM

        Why Choose US?
        Our Story

        Welcome to our world.

        We started in the late 00s because we were passionate about beauty and freedom. Discover the beauty, interpret beauty, and create beauty. Inspired by real people, real moments, and real moods. it’s the result of lovely and fashionable people's day and night efforts. They’re dedicated and passionate about their job because they live for fashion. With a goal in mind, we’re here to provide our lovely customers a one-stop shop where the...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activiy, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635068
        just like it's counter part that's using the same contact information, this website is also trying to sell products for unrealistically low prices and has copied content, the difference between the two is that Omen is under a different shell company, Bin Estrella GmbH.
        Stay away and don't place any orders here.

        Url / Website : oivmedi.com
        Pseudonym : Omen


        Reply
      • Report #642950 05/09/2023 at 01:05 AM

        Selling clothes online
        -------------------
        I was told that 10-15 business days I will teceive the items

        Pseudonym : Selling clothes online

        Receipt of my paid clothes
        These are the purchased clothes

        Reply
      • Mugerwa marvin 05/09/2023 at 01:18 AM

        I orders 10 jeans on 23rd/05/2023
        and fully paid for it online but ever since now I haven’t received it

        (https://www.lteeh.com/cart?spm=..product_26cd3bf3-c2cc-4722-a9ed-5b45378deb88.header_1.1&spm_prev=..order.order_detail_1.1)

        above is the fuckine website 😡😡😡

        Reply
      • Report #665764 07/14/2023 at 09:10 AM

        Welcome to our store!

        OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.

        Our Story

        OUR STORE is a global online boutique that is a leader in selling fashion clothing. From the moment we founded this brand, our vision was to empower people worldwide in buying and selling online.
        Whoever you are,...
        -------------------
        This website is posing as a legitimate apparel store when in reality this website looks really sketchy right from the get go.
        The excessive discounts, the badly edited and copied product pictures and the plagiarized content, these are all indicators that this is not an honest business and they may have ulterior motives.

        The email address that they are using does not match the domain name of Rylooi, it's also linked to another scam that was already reported to scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635068

        Stay away as this is a scam, by shopping here you're risking getting your card information tampered with, you will not get your order shipped to you and even if you do it's likely going to be a poor quality product.

        Url / Website : rylooi.com


        Reply
      • Report #693858 09/25/2023 at 04:20 PM

        They sell clothes you will never receive.
        -------------------
        They look like a real website but they never send out the items you bought. They also make it so you can’t return to their website after buying.

        Url / Website : daairk.com

        Reply
      • Angry spaniard 10/12/2023 at 07:50 AM

        I bought a suitcase with expedited shipping two months ago. Never received it. They answered my mails once saying sorry for the delay. It’s a scam.

        Reply
      • Henry 10/17/2023 at 02:17 PM

        I bought two pants more than two months ago and they haven't arrived yet. Apparently I fell for a scam, I can't believe this shit🤦🏽

        Reply
      • Report #725326 12/29/2023 at 12:43 AM

        If you purchase anything from them they somehow closed their website after 5 days of purchasing the goods. Now no one is emailing me back. The website says they are closed temporarily.

        Url / Website : cyhgbcs47gv.myshopline.com/1688465580199/orders/21061184973890471867070571/authenticate?key=c6c1a6b18497d890e7b867a7a571f370&ordermark=8211b6816a1c195c4a8d0213d398ac9509947b61a292f5b6decc344baa0cfe1a
        Pseudonym : io store


        Reply
      • Report #919916 04/27/2026 at 07:05 AM

        Selling clothes
        -------------------
        I never received my order

        Url / Website : 945236832.myshoplaza.com/?email_id=20230425054739.9f9bb306c99066a8&utm_medium=email


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.