Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
homesmainecoonkitty@gmail.com mainecoonkittyhomes.com
| Date | 04/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | homesmainecoonkitty@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mainecoonkittyhomes.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello there. Thank you so much for your interest in welcoming one of our precious Maine Coon kittens into your heart and home! Our kittens are finally ready to meet their forever families, and we couldn’t be more excited to introduce you to Billy — a beautiful, affectionate male Maine Coon who’s looking for his perfect match. He’s 11 weeks old! - About Billy He is a bundle of joy — affectionate, playful, and full of personality! He loves to follow you around, greet you at the door, and soak up all the love and attention he can get. He’s patient, bright, and gentle with children and other pets. He has been fully vet-checked, is up to date on vaccinations, and is in excellent health. - Raised with Love All our cats are tested negative for PKD, FeLV, and FIV. At our cattery, we pour our hearts into raising happy, healthy, and well-socialized kittens. Each one is raised underfoot in our home — surrounded by love, laughter, children, and other pets — so they grow into confident and affectionate companions. -Location & Shipping We’re located in Texas , and we offer safe, comfortable shipping across the USA and Canada at a discounted rate of $200. - Each Kitten Comes With: • 1-Year Written Health Guarantee • First Set of Vaccinations • Dewormed Twice • Litter Box • Food & Water Dish • Sample of Food -Before Adoption Because our kittens are part of our family, we take great care in choosing their new homes. Could you please tell us a little about yourself? 1. Have you owned a kitten or cat before? 2. Where are you located? 3. Could you describe your home environment? 4. How soon would you like to welcome Billy into your family? We truly appreciate your time and understanding — we just want to be sure our sweet kittens find the most loving forever homes possible. Attached, you’ll find some recent photos of Billy , so you can see just how cute and full of love he is. 💕 We can’t wait to hear from you and learn more about the beautiful home you could offer our little boy. The total price is $950. With warmest regards and purrs, https://mainecoonkittyhomes.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.