Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jinglechihuahua02@gmail.com www.jinglechihuahua.com
| Date | 04/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jinglechihuahua02@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.jinglechihuahua.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Welcome to Chihuahua Babies Home, we are thrilled that you have chosen to adopt one of our Chihuahua puppies (Chloe) as a new addition to your family. Our puppies are raised with love and care and are well-socialized, making them the perfect companion for families like yours. You have chosen one of the cutest female puppies we have. Chloe is adorable and very playful, She is 11 weeks old. We are asking $550 for her. We are located at Rockingham, WA, and you are welcome to drive here and pick up your puppy at our home. We accept pickups during weekends only and strictly on appointments. If this doesn’t work for you, we’re happy to ship your puppy directly to your door steps. We offer shipping and home delivery service to clients who are not able to come pick up at an extra cost of $250 and delivery is done within 24 hours. 1) Have you ever had a puppy or any pet in your entire life ? 2) Do you have intentions of Breeding ? 3) Do you have any veterinarian around your location ? 4) If Chloe destroys something worth $100, what will be your reaction? 5) Where are you located? 6) And how soon are you ready to purchase? Our puppies come along with; - Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee, - One-year Health Guarantee, - Change of Ownership paperwork, - Up to Date Vaccination certificate & Vet records, - Some treats and a blanket with the scent of their Mom and the litter-mates give the puppy a sense of well-being and security. If you have any questions to ask, feel free, as we will happily answer them. With this email are attachments to your baby's recent pictures. Thanks, and await your reply. https://www.jinglechihuahua.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.