Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rbc398023@gmail.com
| Date | 04/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rbc398023@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 14 Park Ave Lac du Bonnet Manitoba Canada $ 70 Million USD Payment Notification Hello My Dear. Your Message Was Well Received. However, I Am Here Taking An Oath with The 100% Guaranteeing that You Are not Paying Apart Apart From this, $50 Banking or atm Visa Card Will BE Delved to Your Doorstep. You are Required to Buy Only ($50, USD) Steam Wallet Cards or Itunes Card. The only charge you will eat before Your Package Will Leave Your Address. You Will Never Pay A Dime Again AS AGREED and SIGNED Down Here in Court of Canada that Will Never Pay Other Money Apart from the ($50, USD). SEND THE FEE ONLY to This SUPREME COURT and We Will Order Delivery Immediately Today OK. We Advise You to Try As Much as Possible to See The US $50 Immediately After You Receive this Message Yours Faithfully, Mr.David I McKay royalbankofc496@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | IP Address 197.211.52.69 Nigeria If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.