Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
germanshepherdzone@gmail.com boldgsdpresence.com
| Date | 04/22/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | germanshepherdzone@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://boldgsdpresence.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you so much for taking the time to respond so thoughtfully. It really means a lot. I don’t place my puppies in just any home, not even those that are financially ready. I look for people who show love, patience, and a deep sense of responsibility. From your message alone, I can already tell you’d be a perfect fit for Simon. Your message brought me comfort and confidence, and I feel at peace knowing he would be going to a home where he’ll be truly loved and cared for. We recently relocated to San Diego, CA, and are open to both pickup or delivery options. His adoption fee is $700, and delivery is $300, totaling $1,000 USD. He is 10 weeks old, purebred GDS, and will not grow past 70lbs. He comes with: ◦ AKC registration eligibility ◦ Up-to-date vaccinations and deworming ◦ Vet records and a health manual ◦ A 1-year health guarantee ◦ A clean bill of health from his wellness exam He is calm, affectionate, and wonderful with people. He enjoys being held and is a bit more laid-back, though he still has that fun GDS spark. Both parents have champion bloodlines, and he has already been exposed to children, adults, cats, and even chickens! He’s also starting short outdoor adventures and is doing well. He is crate trained to go to the bath and is learning fast. With consistency, she’ll transition smoothly into outdoor potty habits. He’s confident, curious, and would make a loving addition to any home. Here is the link to the adoption contract. Please read it carefully before signing. Once signed, we’ll remove him from the website to avoid further inquiries. https://boldgsdpresence.com/ |
| Comment / Review | IP Address 129.0.226.168 Cameroon If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.