SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
flyodeals.com

Date09/15/2023
PseudonymFlyodeals
Url / Websiteflyodeals.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFalse promises and criminal theft.
Comment / ReviewBUYER BEWARE!!
Booked a relatively late trip out of state for a family matter. Received a call two hours later and Vaalian (vaalian@flyodeals) confirmed the reservation, but said I needed to pay a new amount, which was double the original price. I told him that was unacceptable and then he said he was able to get the same flight for 25% more than the original price. Out of principal, I said no, and demanded that they follow through with the agreed-upon price for the ticket. Five hours later,”Vaalian”called me back and told me that they would not honor the price, even though they charged my credit card.
His company is very dishonest, and after reading many objective reviews, could be illegal. Complaint made to the Better Business Bureau, but it’s not going anywhere because this company is not based out of the USA.
Interestingly, when I attempted to copy and paste, “Vaalian’s email and it gives a new name of “Pablo”(Pablo@flyodeals...)

I am now having to spend additional time and effort trying to get my money back.

I got sucked in and paid for it. DO NOT BOOK with FlyODeals.com! You have been warned…

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #797856 10/21/2024 at 01:48 PM

      They are scammers from India. I bought a flight because it was cheaper than the airlines. I received a confirmation in my email saying that I would receive the ticket 24 hours later. It never arrived. I called and they told me that the price of the flight had gone up and that I would have to pay more to issue my ticket, $255, which is what it was really worth on the airline. They are sons of bitches who should go and steal in their own country.

      Fraudulent email : support@flyodeals.com
      Telephone : +18773790080

      Reply
    • Roberta 09/06/2025 at 04:45 PM

      Fraud do not book!

      Reply
    • Report #875772 09/21/2025 at 04:29 AM

      Company advertises to sell airline tickets. They are scammers. Will take your money and you will receive no airline tickets!
      -------------------
      SCAM! SCAM! SCAM! They are not legit. They took my money & never delivered the tickets. After I booked online, I received a call requesting additional money. There was a glitch in airlines system and the flight was booked. But the supervisor authorized me to get another flight at same price. Reluctantly, paid higher price. I would get the tickets sent to my email. Called back no answer. Their 24 hour customer service is false. Used the online chat which no one answers. Sent an email t their support and to the representative that I had dealt with. Flying the next day. Called the next morning. Excuse after excuse. Promised I would get my tickets in the next 40 minutes. Promised I would get my tickets in the next two hours. Then every time I called they would answer the phone and hang up on me. Because of this company I had to purchase last minute tickets at 3 times the cost to get me to my destination the same day. They are thieves. All of the reviews on Trustpilot are lies! Do not schedule with this company. You will be sorry!

      Fraudulent email : support@flyodeals.com
      Pseudonym : Sam
      Telephone : +18773790080

      Reply
    • Report #918682 04/19/2026 at 11:11 PM

      SCAM - Flyodeals operating also as
      Vacationwares. Charged $488.99 on July 12,
      2025 for flight tickets (Booking FL225547)
      NEVER issued. Agent: Vaalian Diaz,
      +1(877)379-0080 ext.3017. Address: 16192
      Coastal Hwy, Lewes, DE 19958. Reports filed:
      FTC #189868888, FTC #190739716, Delaware DOJ
      CAS-25004209, FBI/IC3
      #2141ac54354a46ad84ae202eb45cc423. Same fraud
      pattern confirmed by multiple victims on
      Trustpilot. They charge your card, promise
      tickets, then disappear. DO NOT BOOK.
      -------------------
      Victim of Flyodeals fraud. Charged $488.99,
      tickets never delivered. Agent Vaalian Diaz
      disappeared after charge. Same pattern as
      other victims reported here. FBI/IC3 case
      filed. DO NOT BOOK with this company.

      Fraudulent email : support@flyodeals.com
      Pseudonym : Flyodeals / Vacationwares
      Telephone : +18773790080

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.