Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.foreboutique.com info@dealdayfinder.com
| Date | 04/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@dealdayfinder.com |
| Url / Website | www.foreboutique.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The Evidence Bible Commentary by Ray Comfort Both emails above were used on westpac statements, when we eventually found the confirmation email in spam, the email address it came from was info@dealdayfinder.com |
| Comment / Review | I bought this Bible for 50% off completely unaware that it was a digital book subscription, there must have been small print somewhere that I didn’t see, but it was very hidden. I didn’t get a confirmation of order so wasn’t able to pick it up then that it was actually a subscription NZ $75 a month. I didn’t get a confirmation email and when it didn’t come eventually I forgot about it. Five months later I noticed apart from the initial $4.90 to buy the book 5 seperate payments of around $75 had been charged to me credit card monthly. As well as this a further three 3 payments of around $70 had been charged by greensessa.com for a VIP subscription, all totalling nearly $600. I managed to get the company on the phone and cancel the subscription, they have a no refund policy. I rung Westpac bank fraud squad to ask if it was fraud because we got no verification email which they insisted that they sent that we’d bought a subscription. verification email. Westpac asked us to check our spam and there it was, the email which if we’d seen we would’ve been able to cancel. These sights are very suspicious they have no reviews page and neither of them - foreboutique.com or greenness’s.com have anything to do with books! One is a beauty website and one a homewares. Ken Bird
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.