Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+12122309200 Susan Oakes.
| Date | 04/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Susan Oakes. |
| Url / Website | insightpartnersinc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 212-230-9200 (ou 0012122309200) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Impersonating real company with fake job offers. Scammers pretending to be "Insight Partners" Real company url: https://www.insightpartners.com |
| Comment / Review | https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1snby1j/is_this_real_or_are_they_joshing_me/ 1114 Avenue of the Americas, 36th Floor New York 10036 *Address is used in many other fake websites " Thank you for your interest in the Business Analytics Internship position at Insight Partners. We have reviewed your application and are pleased to inform you that you have been shortlisted for further consideration. As part of our recruitment process, we would like to invite you to participate in an online introductory briefing and interview with our Human Resources Administrator, Susan Oakes. This session will provide additional details about the role and allow us to learn more about your qualifications and experience. To get started, please follow the steps outlined below: Download the Trillian Instant Messenger application on your mobile device or desktop. Create a personal account and log in. Add and message our HR representative via Trillian using the ID [susan.oakes] to confirm your availability and receive further details. If you have any questions or require assistance with setting up your account, please feel free to contact us by email, and we will be happy to assist you promptly. We look forward to speaking with you and learning more about your background. Warm regards"
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.