Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bestchihuahuas.au@gmail.com www.bestchihuahuas.com
| Date | 04/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bestchihuahuas.au@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.bestchihuahuas.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for your message. To proceed with reserving Luna, kindly provide your Adoption Registration Details as outlined below: Full Name: Delivery Address: Phone Number: Expected Delivery Date (21st or 25th April or later): Vet’s Name and Veterinary Centre: Closest Airport to Your Location: Once we receive this information, our registrar will promptly prepare your sales and adoption contract for review and signing. From there, we will proceed with finalising the reservation and arranging either pickup or delivery in the most efficient and cost-effective manner. We look forward to receiving your details so we can move forward with securing Luna for you. Kind regards, Regina Best Chihuahuas – TAS Mrs. Regina Scarr Punchbowl TAS 7249 Tasmania Australia Email: bestchihuahuas.au@gmail.com https://www.bestchihuahuas.com THE PAW🐾 FAMILY - TAS |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.