Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sales@global-searaalimentos.br.com +5511953255849 www.jbs.com.br
| Date | 04/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@global-searaalimentos.br.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.jbs.com.br/marcas/?order=az&cat_marca=aves Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +55 11 95325-5849 (ou 005511953255849) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello Dear Client And welcome to JBS SA. I am Mr Moraes.and I will be in charge of your order and correspondence. We are available on WhatsApp at +55 11 95325-5849 Under Our Two Major Brands Seara & Friboi, We Are The Largest Producers And Exporters Of Frozen Chicken And Frozen Beef In Brazil With A Top Global Position In The World Market. All Our Products Are Of Grade A Quality With Product Quality Certifications To Meet International Standard Requirements. Sgs Inspection Is Done And Product Quality Confirmed Prior To Shipment Of Our Products. Our Products Are HALAL, HACCP, ISO 9001 And BRC Certified And Approved. We Are Approved To Export Frozen Chicken And Beef To 90% Of The World, Including China, Gcc Countries, Europe, Africa, Asia And Major Islands. Our Brands Seara & Friboi Are Known And Consumed All Over The World Because Of Its Great Quality, Beating All Other Brazilian Brands. We Supply Frozen Chicken Cuts Under Our Brand Seara With Sif Approval Numbers SIF490, SIF530, SIF576, SIF1155, SIF1194, SIF2172, SIF2485,& SIF4430. We Also Supply Frozen Beef Cuts Both Boneless Beef And Bone-In Beef Under Our Brand Friboi With Sif Approval Numbers SIF42, SIF337, SIF385, SIF458, SIF504, SIF3225, SIF4507. We Have A Supply Capacity Of - 500 Containers Of Frozen Chicken Cuts And - 400 Containers Of Frozen Beef Cuts Per Month. Our Product Prices Our Prices And Even Payment Terms Can Be Negotiated Depending On The Order Quantity You Need. Our Standard Payment Terms Are - 20% Deposit Against Proforma Invoice To Handle Pre-Shipment Expenses - 40% Payment Made Against Bill Of Lading Copies On Completion Of Shipment - 40% Payment Made On Receiving Complete Shipping Documents For The Order Note: All Payments Are To Be Made To JBS SA Official Corporate Bank Account Please Place Your Order By Providing Us With The Below Information; - The Frozen Chicken Or Beef Cuts You Need ? - The Order Quantity Needed For Each Cut ? - The Destination Port For The Order ? - Your Full Company Information ? - The Name, Position, Tel & Email Of Representative ? And Submit To Us In Your Response Email. Regards MR. DOS SANTOS MORAES. SALES DIRECTOR FOR INTERNATIONAL EXPORTS JBS SA. SEARA. FRIBOI. SWIFT. FRANGOSUL WhatsApp at +55 11 95325-5849 Av. Marginal Direita do Tietê, 500 - Vila Jaguara, São Paulo - SP, 05118-100, Brazil https://www.jbs.com.br/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.