Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
altavieonlinesystem.com
| Date | 04/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | altavieonlinesystem.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 1. The "Pay-to-Work" System (The Global Package) The Scheme: In a legitimate employment setting, the employer compensates the employee for their labor. This organization requires a mandatory "Entry Fee" or "Global Package" purchase (amounting to ₱10,500) to activate a member code. The Red Flag: They capitalize on the applicant's need for income by requiring a significant upfront investment, transitioning the applicant from a "job seeker" to a "pay-to-play" participant. 2. Tactical Scarcity and Psychological Manipulation The Scheme: Presenters frequently claim that only "35 SLOTS" are available to pressure participants into immediate payment. The Red Flag: This is a classic high-pressure sales tactic designed to bypass critical thinking and due diligence. In an MLM structure, recruitment is unlimited; the "scarcity" is fabricated to force impulsive financial decisions. 3. Identity Masking and Strategic Rebranding The Scheme: The group identifies as Altavie Group of Companies, yet the legal documents and SEC registrations provided during the presentation belong to Alliance in Motion Global, Inc. (AIM Global). The Red Flag: This rebranding is a deceptive practice used to distance the organization from the negative public reputation and historical complaints associated with the mother company. It prevents potential victims from making informed decisions based on existing company reviews. 4. The "Partial Payment" Financial Hook The Scheme: Participants who cannot afford the full ₱10,500 are encouraged to pay a ₱1,000 "Partial Payment" to "secure" their slot. The Red Flag: This is a psychological trap known as the Sunk Cost Fallacy. Once a victim has committed ₱1,000, recruiters use that initial loss to guilt or pressure them into paying the remaining ₱9,500, under the guise of "not wasting" their initial investment. |
| Comment / Review | Sharing my personal experience during an online webinar hosted by Altavie Group. The recruitment advertisement for Online Data Entry was a front for an MLM scheme requiring a ₱10,500 investment. The attached image shows the speaker requesting a ₱1,000 partial payment to 'secure a slot' in a 35-slot promo and other images
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
idontputmyname 04/12/2026 at 04:06 AM
Please do a your own research and investigation if you want more information for this types of activities.
This report based only on my personal experienced for joining their webenar, Their activities indicates a sign of types of scam.