SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dobermanpuppiestails@gmail.com +14142094568 friendlytailsdoberman.com

Date04/11/2026
Fraudulent emaildobermanpuppiestails@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://friendlytailsdoberman.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 414-209-4568 (ou 0014142094568) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHello.
Thanks for the interest in one of our Doberman Puppies. VON is still available and ready to go to a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, potty trained and is well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats dogs and Birds. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time puppy owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of.

He is purebred coming from certified pedigree parents and one of the best dog breeds . VON is so intelligent, courageous, enjoys affection, extremely lively, a good companion, proud and adventurous. But firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for our puppy

Pet Name : VON
13 weeks Old ( MALE)
Pet Breed : Doberman
Price : *$700

ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!!
Getting a good home for these Puppies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that our puppy is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located ?
- Do you have kids?
- Do you have any experience with puppies?
- Are you buying for breeding?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-How soon do you need him ?
- Give us a brief description about your Environment.

Transportation can be arranged for your doorstep or pick up at any local airport, if you are not around or will not be able to come pick up your puppy. We arrange delivery for your door step at a low cost.

Attached are more Pictures of VON

Regards

--

Chris & Kathleen
9805 W Center St, Milwaukee, WI 53222 United States
(414) 209-4568 (Call & Text)
https://friendlytailsdoberman.com/

"Our commitment to you doesn't end with a purchase. We shall always be available, ready to provide you any information or advice needed to get the best experience with you dog"
We look forward to hearing from you soon!
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #918821 04/20/2026 at 01:50 PM

      Hello
      Thanks for the interest in one of our Doberman Puppies. PACK is still available and ready to go to a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, potty trained and is well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats dogs and Birds. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time puppy owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for th...
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

      In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
      https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
      https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
      ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

      If you send money to this scammer, please
      In Australia ...
      1.first.... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.