Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pdfguru.com support@pdfguru.com +8667166045
| Date | 03/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@pdfguru.com |
| Pseudonym | PDF Guru |
| Url / Website | https://pdfguru.com/contact-us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 67166045 (ou 008667166045) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Pdf services |
| Comment / Review | For 5 months they took my money. Zero clarity on membership, payments, reminders or notifications. This is a scam. I have asked for a refund and they refuse. How can I raise an alert as fraud and get my money back?
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jörn Beck 08/03/2025 at 08:31 AM
Hallo ! why are you taken mony from my bankaccont ?
up votedown vote
Report #876881 09/26/2025 at 05:28 AM
they trick you into using a one-time service to rip you off later
-------------------
You pay a one-time fee for a service and later, using unfair policies and deception, they charge you a large amount for a service you don't use under the pretext that the trial period has expired or the one-time fee is automatically converted to a monthly fee provided that you don't unsubscribe. There is no option to unsubscribe anywhere on the site, but you have to fill out a form and send it to them by email.
up votedown vote
Report #883083 10/26/2025 at 10:01 PM
Enroll in free-trial and they lock you in a subscription without your consent, they stole 150 USD with me without me knowing.
Telephone : +18135343760
up votedown vote
Rick 01/09/2026 at 11:34 AM
This is a scam. It's not true that the app is free. Money is being taken from your account without your consent, which is a criminal offense.
up votedown vote
Report #916518 04/09/2026 at 11:17 AM
Offers a 99 cent download, then sets up an auto-renewing $49.99 charge per month. No refunds possible
-------------------
SCAM site that will set you up with automatic renewing monthly subscription of $49.99 per month for a service you can easily find for free online elsewhere.
Pseudonym : pdfguru.com