SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.track718.us jiqiren@heaomly.com

Date05/01/2023
Fraudulent emailjiqiren@heaomly.com
PseudonymHK PROFIT FIELD
Url / Websitehttps://www.track718.us/en
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsdear buyer
we checked that your item delivered,tracking number:7321315102806962
2023-04-26 14:10:48 NEPEAN,Delivered to your community mailbox, parcel locker or apt./condo mailbox
could you please kindly check your mail box or whether your family and neighbour help you receive it.
maybe it is not directly delivery home but in some place.
by the way,could you please find if you have receive a small parcel which is a ring,due to the mistakes of the warehouse staff, a batch of rings has been sent by mistake, maybe your goods are among them.
if you have receive it,please don't worry,just contact us with the picture of the ring,we will help you asap,thanks.
wait for your reply
best regards

Fri Apr 28 16:25:59 CST 2023,"canjuraana59" wrote:

I haven't received the package yet. But the tracking number isn't correct. It wasn't delivered. I've been reading your reviews and are very bad,a lot of people have been scamed.
Dear customer, Thanks for your message. Hope you are great. We sent you the item out within 3 days after we received your payment The post may not update so prompt, usually it takes around 14-25 working days for shipping. You can calculate how many days your package will arrive based on the time you placed the order,thanks. Any question,please feel free to contact us again. Your understanding will be highly appreciated. Best regards~

order number: ,Logistics tracking number:
track:https://www.track718.us/en,orhttps://www.17track.net/en orhttps://www.usps.com/,website can help you check the logistics tracking number!Your logistics tracking number is in the order details of your order store.If your problem remains unresolved, please request a response and wait for manual customer service to process it for you!Manual customer service email address: jiqiren@heaomly.com
If the tracking shows that the package has been delivered but cannot be found, please contact customer service for assistance and send an order email. Customer service will assist you in checking or attempting to contact the post office to see who is the recipient of the package. Someone will always sign the package, perhaps your family

Show quoted text
Comment / ReviewI read after paying that they are scammersno phone number

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #580953 12/15/2022 at 08:55 AM

      I bought a TV on Facebook through sponsored links claiming there warehouse was impacted by COVID. Selling shit at a ridiculous low price don't fall for it please don't do it people. It's a scam.
      -------------------
      Scam alert don't do it Facebook sponsored adds don't do it

      Reply
    • Report #631994 04/10/2023 at 02:31 PM

      I bought a pool set and a pool cues and everything and for the price of $59 and something cents along with the pool cubes and everything and it hasn't arrived yet
      -------------------
      I a scam

      Fraudulent email : service@track718.net
      Pseudonym : Track718
      Telephone : +12077190346


      Reply
    • Ron B 05/21/2023 at 11:28 AM

      This website is used by scam shippers. They provide false information to track718.us. it may not be all track718.us fault but it seems they can do a better job of filtering out scam shippers.

      I bought an e-bike of of baeraim.com advertised at $32 and received only the free gift. Tracking showed coming from China through Hong Kong but actual package was shipped from California. Actual package worth maybe $1.50. Was only a headband not the bike itself. Baeraim.com turned out to be a scam pop up store out of China that sold overstock items on the cheap to good to be true prices.

      I suspect baeraim.com was providing shipping information that was falsified to appear that package was in deed coming from China but no other tracking site could be used to track by tracking number provided.

      Reply
    • Ana Bertha 05/23/2023 at 05:45 PM

      HK profit fields, I sent you a picture of the cheap ring I had received. Never my order was shipped. You're scammers. Read all your reviews and it's amazing all the people whose money was only taken out from your fraudulent company. Shame on you

      Reply
    • Report #661586 07/02/2023 at 02:19 AM

      Shipping information
      -------------------
      Working with another company Coniwei Inc They made a great show of where/how it was shipped. It was 100% a scam. The only good part
      (if you can call it that) was Coniwei said the shipping was free. I didn't find out Coniwei was a scam till later.

      Reply
    • Report #666705 07/17/2023 at 05:48 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of Hey Dudes from this website and they delivered to the wrong address it appears but it’s scam website apparently.
      -------------------
      I need help getting my money back or at least reporting this scam so they can’t take money from others.

      Pseudonym : Hey Dudes or Dickies


      Reply
    • Report #678052 08/16/2023 at 12:21 PM

      BOUGHT SPEAKER OFF FACEBOOK SPONSORED PAGE.. PACKAGE NEVER CAME .. THIS WEBSITE SAYS IT WA DELIVERED.. IT WAS NOT
      -------------------
      TERRIBLE/ SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #693460 09/24/2023 at 07:31 PM

      Never received the product and won’t give money back
      -------------------
      Contacted numerous times and won’t contact me back then won’t receive I haven’t received the

      Reply
    • Report #845647 05/20/2025 at 02:21 AM

      Global Logistics Tracking Platform for Tracking Any Package
      -------------------
      This is a fake tracking service used by scammers to send you tracking for your orders.

      Pseudonym : Tracking service

      Reply
    • Report #893339 12/14/2025 at 04:49 PM

      I had ordered discounted books 'The After Series' by Anna Todd 5 books fiction/paperback, 'Briar U Series' by Elle Kennedy 4 book set, 'Lauren Kate Fallen Series' 5 book collection, 'The Plated Prisoner Series by Raven Kennedy 4 book set, 'Twisted Series' by Ana Huang 4 book set, 'Dreamland Billionaires Series' by Lauren Asher 3 book set, 'Priest Trilogy Series' by Sierra Simone 3book set, 'Slammed Series' by Colleen Hoover 3 book set, 'Shatter Me' by Tahereh Mafi 6 book collection. I placed my ...
      -------------------
      I am seriously dissappointed I absolutely love books, this is total crap and I am out $50 that I can't afford.

      Fraudulent email : customer@cuppoul-spoon.com
      Pseudonym : Barnes & Noble no-reply@send.shoplinesend.com

      Reply
    • Report #904883 02/10/2026 at 01:10 PM

      Purchased n item but never received it. Made numerous emails but got no response.
      -------------------
      Big scam sight.

      Fraudulent email : abella@clupservice.com
      Pseudonym : abella/culpservices.com

      Reply
    • Report #908460 03/02/2026 at 12:27 PM

      Acquisto batterie ricaricabili per attrezzature Ferex
      -------------------
      Ordinate e pagate il 15 gennaio 2026 e mai arrivate. Hanno mandato 2 mail il 15 e il 16 per confermare l'acquisto e il sito per seguire le fasi della consegna. A tutt'oggi non è arrivato nulla e mai arriveranno !! Mi farò più scaltro, non attirato da prezzi troppo convenienti. Non chiedo nessun risarcimento ma solo segnalare che non ci caschino altri.

      Fraudulent email : abellaabella@clupdervice.com
      Pseudonym : Abellaabella@clupservice.com

      Reply
    • Report #915728 04/04/2026 at 08:59 AM

      Clothing
      Proclub ad on YouTube
      -------------------
      I did not receive the items that I paid for, 49 dollars gone

      Fraudulent email : help@goingso.com
      Pseudonym : goingso.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.