Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
lilliththo599719795@mailzens.com
| Date | 04/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lilliththo599719795@mailzens.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 127.0.0.1 by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-7ccf45c9f4-k6f8k.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Fri, 3 Apr 2026 13:24:48 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.167.201] Received-SPF: none (domain of mailzens.com does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20251104 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@mailzens-com.20251104.gappssmtp.com header.s=20251104 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=mailzens.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=mailzens.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Fri, 3 Apr 2026 13:24:48 +0000 X-YMailISG: HRjc444WLDulKv7krEQ.KrrE27fhcLxphZNY_cVbdk58Op75 JRnYyn0X4RFu63mH4mxmkprbY6Ikwowv2MKWKJQGWDC8wnNvMfu1wgNejlnP y8zjzg17AgFr7sGqjG2uJjgaNEF7YAdxuNJYSrKQQdkdlNvJMXlS43nUm26_ 7_FXuddbH9Er9zyuk4bJGjuWzwV5LRsBBbixiF361_CIvz4ONsqmLr.fPB8q FjljmbiJtsq1b.i8q0M.tNK15eBhpCACrv3..xFI7WvCr12O1PgF836sCcTU oiVScOT30oSYmXxaVtt4nfWMvJTsIPSp4qihBPiCXOAGsbLLV7VcfF4qBZV0 p75JpEsR4CaK8S68o0mAm6ayKjIgUJIkCJkt0y9zIZ3xrsFHhnOVjjT47BoL NB5aDFt1G8VUox8EvfXrgQI5HdOuigtuf9PwjTYF3yIWeFVYIMQLVhXT0j6H z7Zz8CbZ_KUEGC81DVOL37yTuCzRSSC24Gn3XhVivVDldLsnKVcZ73wPSvs. 5wx.1sGUPIYzrSIsmM7AIwdoUi_5764_5Bajsh5dNLtyLCHfZ0ScIWZR99ID v6Rm62aWJAYoFWh.en9rmofT3y8B9pMWAVGs1hwFYuxgrzLCtu.mk.jesoYI YSAxZf9qlMi0Y6w8ZWUzmOwk6coq8JrffylAjcPaOt7GTuOa8OOMMVvjaJFx rtLsAvw0A._fNtLOLivv67ymbnqCOpW4hHvEeSC4TydH9h96xpiAahLV.pAU T3E2jpFpkWJPAuI2LmwUvR3DD.Aw3IzzcyVVNa8upjaPNB61wcytKIMq.yHr GbVwXhYCBzHiOQq42SVA1CCcznyPFsYhhn4Pjm.P1Vi9Zq8Q5dFWz1P1EiQW 3GBtGqLFJoqjSyT35H.NMz9xfIjQ15FxJ4HXGstDcooU.lX1xHUISuweRMyz L_bw4cqZ.qRf7MMSsNGN4cOvNNVq9.Hi.PSi6KzZMcLs..hyD5TIPucdqoBs HiCXa2yq9HCZu3sGbJ9NYk5Rikxue2JTuah5rUfj0_DnSkiijIDaCEglBrn4 aizBOlUoYX6y74MkW39hPGo3W30kNaHueMEQHGN4luUSZ4ICH77JcrCgMpAW cZW3MoBnVFAM6o.PGKSqKUFKghleouuwDXe3ohM93FGW1DxPnKB_3G1HW6Rq KOrWL0pQhsEmvKYJJZKbuCbrg8BOvf70bnz4uhuW1DhOr004dN0CdQH2PUEs u2jUigxqt5ArBMdWSsKZdfZgGrDJH5IaAts4kxwpoahAglpMQlkqqagZuJr1 Eazy8kmMSDnPOqq6Ng-- Received: from 209.85.167.201 (EHLO mail-oi1-f201.google.com) by 10.215.171.92 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Fri, 03 Apr 2026 13:24:48 +0000 Received: by mail-oi1-f201.google.com with SMTP id 5614622812f47-464bbea2120so3401587b6e.3 for <@yahoo.com>; Fri, 03 Apr 2026 06:24:48 -0700 (PDT) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20251104; t=1775222688; x=1775827488; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=bvTtUEuD8aM36Dxj7BjY63VMgiws3Rb6gE0qR3Kos9c=; b=u+m72D4WOlyiqW+jAuU3tPBWNXetxAekQ+nxleHXh+ZumMEx7q+zbHWCWhkYYtmAAi PuppORF9PcAy1lB44mPPsaTzgMbY6QKDEboNVA6XhuIv5qE4GM20UdOJw5J4dMK1OVW/ yTV/fxuMy4pjKtBVj4VhEfPX8Fld9QS3NjcNmcJvEbCakwMoophT3zZLdcOYx5goWrrH FsXLjX91Udo2sp4anr29PY3dgZEj9utseybteb7KVWOhGnviPrvsYs3MIMJzmBnEa40D YiG2ilOfLv+ZGXl/V+NjqUF9hJgNOVEH9DQAiQrXHJzJ5JCedpSaDz2uqojRCRi9hINB xrmA== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=mailzens-com.20251104.gappssmtp.com; s=20251104; t=1775222688; x=1775827488; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=bvTtUEuD8aM36Dxj7BjY63VMgiws3Rb6gE0qR3Kos9c=; b=ZFbFGDTV/sQHY+GIAmLQisfgtVntInDtDmkR0wapb23damSjGpXEDwgq26KqzwLqZi CZv0/VJJnKSbuNnQ0I8yWGJUaQJWdKAF2HGmemJV0ue6/xY/ENHn7GKvy2iYtNKyaEpB c5hisFBUfbr1IlkEJs3fhkZKmThRoL54WX6iTdL0VmA5K5hcrmD/foXFBETMgHqDKeVO KatxLdD6oH2TLRlLKdcmFWtoFIv3wNgqo3CHUEcfktLqoRNx2JjAG7ss3HcA+tvrvIZM 0HjaUunYI/Ag6VCiyn1bIfq7T4batpT3v9U1dbMT5nXBDz55QYCbpc+W2xK8yzmKvf7V fUjQ== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20251104; t=1775222688; x=1775827488; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=bvTtUEuD8aM36Dxj7BjY63VMgiws3Rb6gE0qR3Kos9c=; b=HdGduPqfLIajnig/+cdn0f5uUgxyAKceJ2hNCXBwsrcKNiQy87KXGP+ix42c6bFKsS gQnEyyz5lZQvspWI0iqG/8fRqXvetg8GSmaHU6dfYOmon44ta7n9IEyLM7qNxCXlwKxF M5rSef3L4L73AU/tZmGfaxBW/uE7keh3ZQB0NqzrOz1xg8X15bjAMp+j/a4boUNl2oG+ g1uXuHOFKh/lv70LZOQQQUUFRCMLXW6zMb/A5tH+/LfLtVD97uIt6bV5wVo9inbBcv91 MiDXp0m5AWxMQrBlmQ7D+Adrw38FX9NDClWfmui90cUZMwbRZSCCoGdBEdevEiL/7UCv jyTA== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCU0NFhJXbUtHVnOqItQLMMBZG9XS7muVfbGjPJAudo+dzCnjehTu+nXe9kXZsitT1QibNum+Nv6UA==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yw4RVHKXH1m4qdi4wh5Qzb6G2SSzm2TUAMvL/IgSd+SnXha9G8w Tm8J1B6iXfwXoWwnv1Sws0ZwLjnuA3PSLx/32FgooX/Uokr/Zs6UJQKD/n0o3eIWTL1HHn66TGz 6bVIfwhOHiH76EiGEuD3ploigZRYYMmITtaTX3Emt+wWqDA== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:6808:c186:b0:467:284:b3c6 with SMTP id 5614622812f47-46ef5af72d0mt1597154b6e.14.1775222687531; Fri, 03 Apr 2026 06:24:47 -0700 (PDT) Reply-To: Lillith Thomas Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Fri, 03 Apr 2026 13:24:48 +0000 Subject: Upcoming Renewal Notice - Action May Be Required From: Lillith Thomas Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000bca932064e8e3d4b" Content-Length: 19255 --000000000000bca932064e8e3d4b Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 VXBjb21pbmcgUmVuZXdhbCBOb3RpY2Ug4oCTIEFjdGlvbiBNYXkgQmUgUmVxdWlyZWQNCg0KVXBj b21pbmcgUmVuZXdhbCBOb3RpY2Ug4oCTIEFjdGlvbiBNYXkgQmUgUmVxdWlyZWQNCkZyaWRheSBB cHIgMywgMjAyNiDii4UgMTA6MjRwbQ0KRWFzdGVybiBUaW1lIC0gTmV3IFlvcmsNCg0KDQoNCkhl eSB2YWx1ZWQgY3VzdG9tZXIsDQoNCldlIGhvcGUgeW91J3JlIHNhdGlzZmllZCB3aXRoIHlvdXIg ZXhwZXJpZW5jZSBhdCBOb3J0b24gMzYwLiBUaGlzIGlzIGEgIA0KZ2VudGxlIHJlbWluZGVyIHRo YXQgeW91ciBzdWJzY3JpcHRpb24gaXMgc2V0IHRvIGF1dG9tYXRpY2FsbHkgcmVuZXcgb24gIA0K KipGcmlkYXksIDAzIEFwcmlsIDIwMjYqKi4gQSBjaGFyZ2Ugb2YgKipVU0QzNTMuMzMqKiB3aWxs IGJlIGFwcGxpZWQgdG8gIA0KeW91ciByZWdpc3RlcmVkIHBheW1lbnQgbWV0aG9kLg0KDQpJdGVt IEluZm9ybWF0aW9uIFBhbmVsDQoNCioqT3JkZXIgRGV0YWlsczoqKg0KDQoqIFByb2R1Y3Q6IFdl YnJvb3QgRGVsdXhlDQoqIFF1YW50aXR5OiB4NSBEZXZpY2UocykNCiogQ292ZXJhZ2U6IDYwIE1v bnRocyBXYXJyYW50eQ0KKiBQYXltZW50IE1ldGhvZDogQXV0byBEZWJpdA0KKiBUb3RhbCBBbW91 bnQ6IFVTRDM1My4zMw0KDQpDbGllbnQgSUQ6IEdQU1VRR0lYRlcNCkFjdGl2YXRpb24gS2V5OiAx YzJjMjQ0NC03OTc1LTQyYjQtOTRjMS0xOTE5OTMxYmFkNGMNCg0KSWYgeW91J2QgbGlrZSB0byBt YWtlIGFueSBjaGFuZ2VzIG9yIGNhbmNlbCB5b3VyIHBsYW4sIHBsZWFzZSBlbnN1cmUgeW91ciAg DQpyZXF1ZXN0IGlzIHN1Ym1pdHRlZCBhdCBsZWFzdCA0OCBob3VycyBwcmlvciB0byB0aGUgcmVu ZXdhbCBkYXRlLg0KDQpGb3IgYXNzaXN0YW5jZSwgY29udGFjdCB1cyBhdCAxIDg2MyAzMTYtMTQz OC4NCg0KV2FybSByZWdhcmRzLA0KV2l0aCBvbmdvaW5nIHRoYW5rcywNCk5vcnRvbiBMaWZlIGxv Y2sgdGVjaCBzdXBwb3J0DQpGaW5hbmNlIE1hbmFnZXI6IEJhcmJhcmEgTWVsZWthDQpDdXN0b21l ciBTZXJ2aWNlIENhbGw6IDEgODYzIDMyNy03Njc2DQpHZW9ncmFwaGljIExvY2F0aW9uLDogMTA4 OTMgRS4gV3Jlbndvb2QgTG4gRGUgU290byBNbyA2MzAyMCBVUw0KT3BlbiBIb3VyczogNiBBTSDi gJMgNiBQTQ0KDQoNCk9yZ2FuaXplcg0KTGlsbGl0aCBUaG9tYXMNCmxpbGxpdGh0aG81OTk3MTk3 OTVAbWFpbHplbnMuY29tDQoNCkd1ZXN0cw0KKEd1ZXN0IGxpc3QgaGFzIGJlZW4gaGlkZGVuIGF0 IG9yZ2FuaXplcidzIHJlcXVlc3QpDQoNCg== --000000000000bca932064e8e3d4b Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } Upcoming Renewal Notice =E2=80=93= Action May Be Required Upcoming Renewal Notice =E2=80=93 Action May Be Require= dUpcoming Renewal Notice =E2=80=93 Action May = Be Required= Friday Apr 3, 2026 =E2=8B=85 10:24pm (Eastern Time - New York)= Hey valued c= ustomer,We hope you're satisfied with your experience at Norton 360.= This is a gentle reminder that your subscription is set to automatically r= enew on **Friday, 03 April 2026**. A charge of **USD353.33** will be applie= d to your registered payment method.Item Information Panel**O= rder Details:*** Product: Webroot Deluxe* Quantity: x5 Device(s)= * Coverage: 60 Months Warranty* Payment Method: Auto Debit* Tot= al Amount: USD353.33Client ID: GPSUQGIXFWActivation Key: 1c2c244= 4-7975-42b4-94c1-1919931bad4cIf you'd like to make any changes o= r cancel your plan, please ensure your request is submitted at least 48 hou= rs prior to the renewal date.For assistance, contact us at 1 863 316= -1438.Warm regards,With ongoing thanks,Norton Life lock tech= supportFinance Manager: Barbara MelekaCustomer Service Call: 1 863= 327-7676Geographic Location,: 10893 E. Wrenwood Ln De Soto Mo 63020 US= Open Hours: 6 AM =E2=80=93 6 PMGuests(Guest li= st has been hidden at organizer's request) --000000000000bca932064e8e3d4b-- |
| Comment / Review | I received a fake Norton Lifelock scam email. The email read as follows: Upcoming Renewal Notice - Action May Be Required Yahoo / Spam Lillith Thomas From: lilliththo599719795@mailzens.com Fri, Apr 3 at 7:24 AM This message contains blocked images.Show images Upcoming Renewal Notice – Action May Be Required Upcoming Renewal Notice – Action May Be Required Friday Apr 3, 2026 ⋅ 10:24pm (Eastern Time - New York) Hey valued customer, We hope you're satisfied with your experience at Norton 360. This is a gentle reminder that your subscription is set to automatically renew on **Friday, 03 April 2026**. A charge of **USD353.33** will be applied to your registered payment method. Item Information Panel **Order Details:** * Product: Webroot Deluxe * Quantity: x5 Device(s) * Coverage: 60 Months Warranty * Payment Method: Auto Debit * Total Amount: USD353.33 Client ID: GPSUQGIXFW Activation Key: 1c2c2444-7975-42b4-94c1-1919931bad4c If you'd like to make any changes or cancel your plan, please ensure your request is submitted at least 48 hours prior to the renewal date. For assistance, contact us at 1 863 316-1438. Warm regards, With ongoing thanks, Norton Life lock tech support Finance Manager: Barbara Meleka Customer Service Call: 1 863 327-7676 Geographic Location,: 10893 E. Wrenwood Ln De Soto Mo 63020 US Open Hours: 6 AM – 6 PM Guests (Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request)
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.