Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
shibainuhomehaven@gmail.com apexpethome.com
| Date | 04/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shibainuhomehaven@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://apexpethome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , I hope this email finds you well. I am reaching out to you regarding your inquiry about the availability of our Shiba Inu Puppy Jack . I am writing to inform you that Jack is still available and ready to be rehomed. Jack is UTD on his shots and Vaccines( Parvovirus, Distemper, Adenovirus, Parainfluenza and Bordetella),dewormed, recently vet checked and, we offer free advice on care and health for all first time owners of Shiba Inu Puppies. All of our Dogs are tested negative for Hip dysplasia,HCM. Jack is no exception.All Our puppies have undergone Patella evaluation, Hip evaluation, and Ophthalmologist evaluation and are in good health. Our Puppies have been raised in a loving and caring environment, ensuring that they are well-socialized and comfortable around humans and cats. Her playful and loyal nature makes her a joy to have around the house. Jack is intelligent,independent, loyal, alert and quickly adapts to him surroundings. He enjoys interactive playtime and will easily engage with toys, providing entertainment and amusement for both children and adults. In addition to her charming personalities,Jack also known for him striking physical appearance.Jack have a thick double coat fur that requires regular grooming to maintain his beauty.His curled tail, Pointed ears, and expressive eyes add to this/or overall allure I understand that you have expressed interest in purchasing the Puppy, we are giving him at a cost price of $1000.In order to ensure a smooth transaction, I would like to inform you about the associated shipping costs. The transportation of the Puppy to your location will require an additional $150, which covers the necessary shipping expenses. Please note that this cost is subject to change based on the specific shipping method and distance involved.We are located in Kansas. However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following questions below: 1. Have you owned a Shiba Inu Puppy or a Pet before ? 2 Where are you exactly located ? 3.Do you have a safe and good environment for a Shiba Inu Puppy at home ? 4. Do you have a ready Vet or know of one around you? 5.How Soon do you need this Puppy? Our Puppy will come alongside the followings ; • Written Health Guarantee •First Set Of Vaccines •Dewormed ×3 •Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet •Litter Box •Litter Scoop •Food/Water Dish •Toys •Sample Of Food •Lifetime Breeders Support Should you require any additional information or have any specific questions regarding the Puppy or the shipping process, please do not hesitate to ask. I am more than happy to provide further details or clarify any concerns you may have.. Thank you for considering this delightful Shiba Inu Puppy as a potential companion. I am confident that they will bring immense joy and love into your household. Best Regards https://apexpethome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.