Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
lindanagap31924433@rtoak.com
| Date | 04/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lindanagap31924433@rtoak.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.217.135.212 by atlas106.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 1 Apr 2026 15:08:09 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.210.74] Received-SPF: none (domain of rtoak.com does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20251104 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@rtoak-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=rtoak.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=rtoak.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Wed, 1 Apr 2026 15:08:09 +0000 X-YMailISG: FEE6_TQWLDu6Oy9B8tUnu8knXqQSMpQmXk8P8KZNkmhLcaOk pkIYIJ5Ns6_PfUZajtsxhr50tHIxeBRUunzCOwAGX0kRijSP_dldjEsrqDrW nhkbHn_U6dNjCeuI7CRIWUV7_ao.z92QMNZCRuvOIcInhXtkPvFiUg0YXidW U1XK7vafe5w8q.i3XrHkZ2TqO4QrA2Fo.ovBOd98hwaAzMs5UPndlGjWjf9v FKCEEPOCvai9oubXP1chnDWh2RKQZ4wp.JHhtheqJs6XfZ8NfNagzeqf.x6c iLAqi4FiH7y_t...jj4AgqtZvKXeKmjfEKslwmwh7eX9pjj13F2O.sk64pz3 l3ZMBbk2XBCm71yQbTbG3o39Uv5yPuf4xjwhg3_3U6UGtK1uybtI1uy5LUBZ m7tdNIK5Zm_A._dFswE9oTutgWo59ONUMhW7X8OTxqhK659HQa_b7fdNWSDN vsopI0L8ozmKA.nd1jVXlMVMPsh5bs7o2I2pyoI5Y8ycVu4ajVJclkuH9yG3 htIDcLryjYPzNvBkCKWhjN7VZd1eAiCQt.bRheojgtfvIGAeaclqPV8vT019 2lgiTgKk3FaPFCcQcTWJMDtYTfKPux1MvD3jlNHC1fN1pVXCkxL1o3cD.8nD oC8g_G.s16GS_xl1ppkhBs.7aislgmv.dwxcOvmCAd3pi2LZCNBd.WhG95na KzvrNPJ2..5BPK_2LU_TCoF3JF_uRjsqyZZjubRrZx7EAQQzMbifOTp4q1nm ohMIQ8BmhIgsiezHguZxAJht_lIMkyGTVV6sCfms9fkMNk.XjJA8pGKDEWBF WcMlN_U3qbKBJoTH5NNZ3MexbRzmjwXThSXf6ZoxxASWnKHXexkJrhJuLT.S .mtl5Gm0.Ji.yUyYgA0B9Y0QTA7reZ0jX0wHcGZWVPiAdM6woY_zAmqgZxFD RQP1vXIwbm_N40sh_fgO6WoR8A2XRnZhzGkEY2zGs2yHu8Vq_ku8hLKl9jcR QM8JpVj9nbDObZiNsd30rt4jjOH_LMjyVxIWaWOHSxXRxxsjAI1uYuoHrJHi hSz8Ee6In7DVqhIaYscv4ONmakItbErUMdLxF9A9s.bzIdXV4nILJymWrXzr 5irHjO.8Ntufqwk37W7PVciVH78AZdHjba4bJ2J2f4_fJDFJE4.sy296_Ppg vdJDxcSXk7i0SEchiPu04tSvQ87E2ms_qN.GkJaGReRU2y3_q5hRCrJBB0EX 2XoEwefU9rD4_8cYmiEolCXnC23WeJ6FYh6yHpC9cRGFuvQh7MBMCp0uaC9D Fx_xhJg1QVtvElCp2ZdOfJ6Dl6nOaxV7fKMx5tJA Received: from 209.85.210.74 (EHLO mail-ot1-f74.google.com) by 10.217.135.212 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Wed, 01 Apr 2026 15:08:09 +0000 Received: by mail-ot1-f74.google.com with SMTP id 46e09a7af769-7d73e009a3dso19479370a34.1 for <@yahoo.com>; Wed, 01 Apr 2026 08:08:09 -0700 (PDT) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20251104; t=1775056089; x=1775660889; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=myZYsIcDuAl+HI41AeYgQWh9VHJLxYgGh2n0LhaC/R8=; b=THxJKEykf8g+1J/LcAejl50CmsInePgS/8Lc1HPPGNJ9dgIgUIYr+tEuvrwlEpsMiA 5dlAK+du8wXKiO7Ym1LlTHEBAOy/VGomevmqNpZw0VKaXzzFzfgz4Mt+YUuDnci7Bj6V O5UuMacke81OLzNgsuERHSSbQdM19l65cDv2lSqN+NKBf76YZpYJgNrHF4Fc+zw/VEo1 v6GkNWdSWZCuc4HWyvADvT33W1Xwfwg1oeR68zRwahyQgCJ0vZLCVnDiIN10js3JhxvR K3WFCx6HOdMnuSF1xY23Lupi3AOhtusz3vC2eYZ7hp3UOhdp7GNAlmKoIguurdM9Xljy Cjyw== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=rtoak-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1775056089; x=1775660889; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=myZYsIcDuAl+HI41AeYgQWh9VHJLxYgGh2n0LhaC/R8=; b=Z0ScuGgnOFqKM8U6M48Qc63XkoDnTxBwDSsQTnpmi7dNDonhX/rYGAFbVoqStTFPCZ +aXsiACIRAgA59XFtiPJn3L8PvyFNSl6djtyL6p5w8ICmLmSFom2pgLMtqZxdsy4WrFn rYKX0aD1v/bSoLTJiVsYL1ScHvsTtxYox8IT8XjMWWPcCE5B+SRUX909ggO67CmyAIo/ ZvF1Re9pnLLqLFNpCPMiKRg+e6tnA2ZXov0Ktat/43iUcE3x7I0HPbG+3If9O8RIufeS /XOHde6yEEHWkMxE8T6e8dlgJL2N/8GHmvwYxfkhPCdUOWy1hEEFVkHfSBfxJIDwB85g FUJQ== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20251104; t=1775056089; x=1775660889; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=myZYsIcDuAl+HI41AeYgQWh9VHJLxYgGh2n0LhaC/R8=; b=eCUeblzYFFpEpyidrV5evySoeRhR6ytlLyVfJJj9hYIrJEEIdnbIRkLp5RJvMrWwVy SQBncPI4INV0iUJ3BJrHd8wb8CLZ2NqMYye+kEIQMZKmu/70N+hJ0wvdU45QdclBqFtj 8zWH0mIZeFZ9asbpOmDfORMhmIN1zaXR6hg4AlBzV/9KAC151EBQh41Usl2qQFmxTqQm +2bD+6JAveKdbAiQpvsGlVs5LlzKAELfy2aYwjMTrO7/+9IvCPuscYYiuiB8TZIUZpGN JOz2im6S77u7qRkARjY4YHn/DetRQfCzxK7kVjA4n+raK8VyZmg7RP3tDst1yZHxVxfd IE1A== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCU2WulDzaHGa+1GRT/KwIpr63w55o8oW/WyYKTL+3T5G9SdHxs04zEosWrmmXbr+bcZc1iNSU/fLA==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YzxYPVPeBG09BE6tVkBJfUepP7NXQZtQoWtBjOGbJtnXYU26G2B BfFWVodYU4/fgrpRQrmZZAr5VZ5sywl2+YSeLe0klukta7cK0P1al9mOhOBpSVCpYLqc6sksfPx Jy2rffCJuT6nOQB44LY//RmEA6LRuO0XB0X4bn2UJoP3HcQ== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:6830:2a94:b0:7d7:b85f:25e7 with SMTP id 46e09a7af769-7db993e872cmt2855545a34.28.1775056088416; Wed, 01 Apr 2026 08:08:08 -0700 (PDT) Reply-To: Linda Nagapen Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2026 15:08:09 +0000 Subject: Your Plan is Renewing Soon - Review Your Details From: Linda Nagapen Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000a913e9064e677396" Content-Length: 19385 --000000000000a913e9064e677396 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 WW91ciBQbGFuIGlzIFJlbmV3aW5nIFNvb24g4oCTIFJldmlldyBZb3VyIERldGFpbHMNCg0KQWN0 aW9uIFJlcXVpcmVkOiBVcGNvbWluZyBTdWJzY3JpcHRpb24gUmVuZXdhbCBOb3RpY2UNClRodXJz ZGF5IEFwciAyLCAyMDI2IOKLhSAxMjowN2FtDQpFYXN0ZXJuIFRpbWUgLSBOZXcgWW9yaw0KDQoN Cg0KR29vZCBkYXksDQoNCldlIGhvcGUgeW91J3JlIGVuam95aW5nIHlvdXIgY3VycmVudCBzZXJ2 aWNlIHdpdGggTm9ydG9uIDM2MC4gVGhpcyBpcyBhICANCmZyaWVuZGx5IHJlbWluZGVyIHRoYXQg eW91ciBwbGFuIGlzIHNjaGVkdWxlZCBmb3IgYXV0b21hdGljIHJlbmV3YWwgb24gIA0KV2VkbmVz ZGF5LCAwMSBBcHJpbCAyMDI2LiBUaGUgcmVuZXdhbCBmZWUgb2YgVVNEMzQ3LjU1IHdpbGwgYmUg Y2hhcmdlZCB0byAgDQp5b3VyIHJlZ2lzdGVyZWQgcGF5bWVudCBtZXRob2QuDQoNClBheW1lbnQg UmVwb3J0IFZpZXcNCg0KKipPcmRlciBTdW1tYXJ5OioqDQoNCiogUXVhbnRpdHk6IDV4IERldmlj ZQ0KKiBQcm9kdWN0OiBQcmVtaXVtKyBNZW1iZXJzaGlwDQoqIFNlcnZpY2UgRHVyYXRpb246IEZp dmUgWWVhcnMgV2FycmFudHkNCiogUGF5bWVudCBNZXRob2Q6IEF1dG8gRGViaXQNCiogVG90YWwg UGF5YWJsZTogVVNEMzQ3LjU1DQoNCkNsaWVudCBJRDogVUM0NEhYQ1k5NQ0KQWN0aXZhdGlvbiBL ZXk6IGFkNzk4YzMwLTVjN2QtNDBlOS1hMDQwLTdhMDA0MjAzMGI0MQ0KDQpJZiB5b3Ugd291bGQg bGlrZSB0byBtYWtlIGNoYW5nZXMgb3IgY2FuY2VsIHlvdXIgc3Vic2NyaXB0aW9uLCBwbGVhc2Ug IA0Kc3VibWl0IHlvdXIgcmVxdWVzdCBhdCBsZWFzdCA0OCBob3VycyBwcmlvciB0byB0aGUgcmVu ZXdhbCBkYXRlLg0KDQpGb3IgYW55IHF1ZXN0aW9ucyBvciBhc3Npc3RhbmNlLCBmZWVsIGZyZWUg dG8gY29udGFjdCB1cyBhdCAxIDg2NSAyNTgtNzY5OC4NCg0KV2FybSByZWdhcmRzLA0KV2l0aCBz aW5jZXJlIGFwcHJlY2lhdGlvbiwsDQpOb3J0b24gTGlmZSBsb2NrIHNlcnZpY2UNClN1cGVydmlz aW5nIE1hbmFnZXI6IFN1c2FuIFJvcGVsYXRvDQpIZWxwZGVzayBDYWxsOiAxIDg2MyAzMTYtMTQz OA0KTGVnYWxseSBSZWdpc3RlcmVkIExvY2F0aW9uLDogMjMgT2Frd29vZCBEci4gTWFzb24gTWkg NDg4NTQgVW5pdGVkIFN0YXRlcw0KRGFpbHkgU2VydmljZSBIb3VyczogNiBBTSDigJMgNiBQTQ0K DQoNCk9yZ2FuaXplcg0KTGluZGEgTmFnYXBlbg0KbGluZGFuYWdhcDMxOTI0NDMzQHJ0b2FrLmNv bQ0KDQpHdWVzdHMNCihHdWVzdCBsaXN0IGhhcyBiZWVuIGhpZGRlbiBhdCBvcmdhbml6ZXIncyBy ZXF1ZXN0KQ0KDQo= --000000000000a913e9064e677396 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } Action Required: Upcoming Subscrip= tion Renewal Notice Your Plan is Renewing Soon =E2=80=93 Review Your DetailsAction Required: Upcoming Subscription Renewa= l NoticeThursday Apr 2, 2026 =E2=8B=85 12:07am (Eastern Time - New York= )Good day,We hope you're enjoying your current service with Norton 360. This is = a friendly reminder that your plan is scheduled for automatic renewal on We= dnesday, 01 April 2026. The renewal fee of USD347.55 will be charged to you= r registered payment method.Payment Report View**Order Summar= y:*** Quantity: 5x Device* Product: Premium+ Membership* Ser= vice Duration: Five Years Warranty* Payment Method: Auto Debit* Tot= al Payable: USD347.55Client ID: UC44HXCY95Activation Key: ad798c= 30-5c7d-40e9-a040-7a0042030b41If you would like to make changes or c= ancel your subscription, please submit your request at least 48 hours prior= to the renewal date.For any questions or assistance, feel free to c= ontact us at 1 865 258-7698.Warm regards,With sincere appreciati= on,,Norton Life lock serviceSupervising Manager: Susan Ropelato= Helpdesk Call: 1 863 316-1438Legally Registered Location,: 23 Oakwood D= r. Mason Mi 48854 United StatesDaily Service Hours: 6 AM =E2=80=93 6 PM= Guests(Guest li= st has been hidden at organizer's request) --000000000000a913e9064e677396-- |
| Comment / Review | Norton impersonator sending out fake renewal notices. The scam email read as follows: Your Plan is Renewing Soon - Review Your Details Linda Nagapen From: lindanagap31924433@rtoak.com Wed, Apr 1 at 9:08 AM This message contains blocked images.Show images Your Plan is Renewing Soon – Review Your Details Action Required: Upcoming Subscription Renewal Notice Thursday Apr 2, 2026 ⋅ 12:07am (Eastern Time - New York) Good day, We hope you're enjoying your current service with Norton 360. This is a friendly reminder that your plan is scheduled for automatic renewal on Wednesday, 01 April 2026. The renewal fee of USD347.55 will be charged to your registered payment method. Payment Report View **Order Summary:** * Quantity: 5x Device * Product: Premium+ Membership * Service Duration: Five Years Warranty * Payment Method: Auto Debit * Total Payable: USD347.55 Client ID: UC44HXCY95 Activation Key: ad798c30-5c7d-40e9-a040-7a0042030b41 If you would like to make changes or cancel your subscription, please submit your request at least 48 hours prior to the renewal date. For any questions or assistance, feel free to contact us at 1 865 258-7698. Warm regards, With sincere appreciation,, Norton Life lock service Supervising Manager: Susan Ropelato Helpdesk Call: 1 863 316-1438 Legally Registered Location,: 23 Oakwood Dr. Mason Mi 48854 United States Daily Service Hours: 6 AM – 6 PM Guests (Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request)
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.