SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@24dealwith.com Becheer Co. Ltd

Date07/17/2021
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24dealwith.com
PseudonymBecheer Co. Ltd
Scam contentsWaterproof Solar Garden Fireworks lamp
Comment / ReviewI purchased this about two months ago and just now receive them. They are nothing like I purchased. I paid $43.00 dollars for them and I got some kind of solar light that looks like they came from a dollar store. One doesn't even work and the battery does work in one. They come on in the day light instead of night. I ask paypal for a refund but they refused to give me one because I did receive them. But now when I try to get in touch with the company it is like they don't exists. Can you pleas ehelp me get a refund.. My item number is Wic771941C*88846 and Trans number is 26674028SP819182C.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #381158 08/02/2021 at 07:02 AM

      Sent 2 spring chrysanthemum solar garden stake led.
      -------------------
      I had ordered 6 solar flowers from this so called company for $36 and they sent me 2 that came from the dollar store and insist that this is all that I ordered. Will not respond with a way to return and refund information. They just keep sending me a message saying this is what I ordered.

      Url / Website : 24dealwith.com
      Pseudonym : 24dealwith.com

      Reply
    • Report #383797 08/12/2021 at 08:29 AM

      From an add on Facebook, I ordered:
      LAST DAY70%OFF - Mushroom Head Air Cushion CC Cream 🌸 Buy 1 Get 1 Free(2 pcs)🌸 I received a Vintage T9 Beard Trimmer
      -------------------
      Bait and switch. I ordered one thing and they sent something else.

      Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd

      • Upset 10/19/2021 at 01:13 PM

        I was scammed by Beecher St, given a bogus tracking number, merchandise never was received. Filed a dispute with Pay Pal because Beecher didn’t cooperate. Pay Pal favored Beecher saying order was delivered and closed this case unresolved to me. Beecher also added on $6.60 unapproved by me. Pay Pal paid it. I don’t have the order. This is the first time PP let me down, favoring the bogus seller!

      • Jim 01/05/2022 at 11:43 AM

        They did the same to me.

        Jim

      • Donald 01/05/2022 at 03:21 PM

        Just happened to me, what do I do?

      • Donna 01/27/2022 at 04:59 PM

        Just happened to me! Just got off the phone with PayPal. If the company doesn’t answer them within 10 days they supposedly will refund me! After a month I finally got the bra and it was a piece of junk!

      • Mona 02/08/2022 at 04:44 AM

        Paid 41.83 for a bohemian floor lamp and reviewed a desktop accessories, so cheap it could have come from dollar store. Won't refund me unless I lay packaging to China despite me believing I was ordering from US ... Avoid this company if you are aware. I ordered from Facebook which I'll never do again

      • Cookie 02/13/2022 at 09:30 PM

        I was scammed by this company. In essence, they stole my money and refused a refund. The bras received were definitely not as advertised.

      • Netsirk 04/02/2022 at 09:32 PM

        I got scammed by this company too. I purchased a bra and it was junk. Bad size, so support. I didn't realize they were an overseas company until the order when through. They also charged me sales tax which is not legal on clothes in MN. I'm protesting via PayPal, but I doubt PP is going to help me out based on all the other comments. They did refund the sales tax but why, why, why do I keep falling for this junk?

      • James 04/02/2022 at 11:08 PM

        It's all about money... If pay pal is making money from the scanner and not from you, so much... Then they will favor them. I'm getting poised at pay pal for allowing these scammers to use them as middle men, relying on pay pals sterling reputation to lie is into a false sense of "buyers security"... I've sent the different companies a total of three hundred dollars, believing that I'm dealing with reputable companies. Looking at face books pages, they use a similar name "As Bauhaus Designs Limited" is not "Bauhaus Design Limited", that bogus company just became a numbered company in China on September of 2021 with private limited tick holdings...another company is using tool manufacturer "DeWalt" stating they are out of the USA, but is not deWalt and is out of China whose got a scam rating of trustworthiness at a solid 3... Or if Possible 100. No contract information with this company except through a Gmail email account. Post pal will not withdraw my payment despite my attempts to cancel said order. I'm out $125.00 there.

      • Alicat 04/03/2022 at 04:29 PM

        Same here. I haven't received mine yet but they charged me an additional 20% AFTER the transaction was completed. PayPal sided with them, even though I sent them a screenshot of the original transaction. They also stated the product was "Made in the USA". I ordered it on 2/19/22 and it's been in Albuquerque since March 19th....lol. PayPal is a joke but I've disputed it with my credit card so hopefully that will work.

      • PikNik1961 05/19/2022 at 09:05 PM

        PayPal denied my claim with this company as well. They sent bogus report that it was delivered, I never received the bra. I did get an email saying the package was confiscated for fraudulent postage. I sent all those attached to PAyPal and they still sided with this scamming company. It’s very obvious that they are scamming with all this history.

        How disappointing in PAyPal.

      • Deb 05/29/2022 at 09:18 AM

        I ordered 3 bras and paid 65$ I ordered xxl and they were like a medium or small. I asked to return them they offered me 8$ and give the bras away. I hate this. I wish that Facebook would only put ads from the US.

      Reply
    • Old GermanLady 09/24/2021 at 08:41 AM

      Hi got taken by the same folks. Wish I would of looked them up first. I bought the leaky caldron sign. My husband said well this cost them about $1.00 to produce. So PayPal said I can get my money back if I pack up this junk and send it back to China. Don't even know if it is worth the effort for the $38.00 bucks I paid. There is an old saying "lessons are expensive good ones cost a lot" I am calling this a life lesson.

      Reply
    • Lesley coppen 10/13/2021 at 08:18 AM

      Yep once again Another annoyed customer, I ordered a fall Halloween door sign in the picture the girl
      was holding it seemed big when it arrived it was quarter of the size, it was scratched, the sticky tape to make it up was all over the sign, the bow was bent and creased and the green leaves were bent and broken, I paid $35 it is disgusting I’ve had lots of emails from them and got down to they will send me back half of the payment, yeh right we will see🤨 I did the payment through PayPal so am about to set up a resolution with them and see what the out come might be
      DONT BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE THEY ARE USELESS

      Reply
    • Sarah G 10/15/2021 at 01:38 PM

      These people advertise a huge wooden landscape for 40 bucks and send you a dollar store printed piece of cardboard!! And there is no return, no way to get your money back. I have literally just been robbed!

      Reply
    • Scott H - Australia 11/07/2021 at 08:28 PM

      Wife purchased earrings for $28 AU, explicitly checking "AU". Then there was freight & taxes added, totaling $39.26. The assholes then invoiced PayPal in USD. PayPal then converted to $55.57 AUD. Can't wait to receive from what I've researched, will be cheap, shitty earrings, that we've paid good money for. That's if they even exist :(

      Reply
    • Katryn 11/15/2021 at 12:44 PM

      Just received the light up chicken Christmas decoration which I paid £34 for. Rubbish!!
      Flat printed metal chicken with string of LED lights you wind round it

      Absolute con!!

      Reply
    • WILFRIDO 11/22/2021 at 01:50 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Leigh 12/14/2021 at 01:33 PM

      I purchased 3 items from here on 11/14/21 and have heard NOTHING from them. No shipping notice. No anything. Down $71.93!!! And needed them by tomorrow as gifts!

      Reply
    • Amy 12/16/2021 at 03:34 PM

      I purchased items on 11/1 for Christmas presents and still have not received them. I can't find any information and need them by Tuesday 12/21. I will be down $249!!!! I'm so pissed.

      Reply
    • Maggie 01/19/2022 at 04:12 AM

      I also purchases earrings which looked great on the video. Arrived 1 month later and they're cheap & nasty. Look like been manufactured by amateurs. Sent emails stating not happy which bounced back to me, so no joy there. Finally contacted PayPal and they are looking into it for me. Fingers crossed. Maybe give PayPal a try if you paid through them.

      Reply
    • Maggie 01/21/2022 at 07:10 PM

      I also purchased earrings which looked great on the video. Arrived 1 month later and they're cheap & nasty. Look like been manufactured by amateurs. Sent emails stating not happy which bounced back to me, so no joy there. Finally contacted PayPal and they are looking into it for me. Fingers crossed. Maybe give PayPal a try if you paid through them.

      Reply
    • CeCe 01/22/2022 at 11:11 AM

      I got scammed by these people as well for an outdoor nativity and it was supposed to be 3 feet tall but they weren’t even 3 inches.

      Reply
    • deb 01/23/2022 at 05:12 PM

      Ordered snowman faces to cover my outdoor porch lights on Nov 5th still have not received them.

      It was $149 my paypal charge was Over $190 I have emailed and tried to track to no avail I have contacted Paypal for help I keep getting canned emails that they are enroute and for me to be patient. I emailed them that I want my money back they said they cant do that because its already in route. What a bunch of bull!

      Reply
    • Report #448084 01/24/2022 at 05:09 PM

      Purchased leggings that looked like a legitimate site. Items should up 6 weeks later from over seas and was a children's size. Merchant refused to take items back and offered $6 for my $64.15 purchase
      -------------------
      This is a scam. Do not buy from BeCheer Co., LTD

      Pseudonym : Becheer Co.., LTD

      Reply
    • Report #451535 01/31/2022 at 09:14 PM

      They took my money from my account and sent fraudulent shipping information. Nothing has ever been received!!
      -------------------
      Why in the world would Facebook not make sure advertising on their website was legit?

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : becheer co ltd

      Reply
    • Marilyn 02/05/2022 at 01:00 PM

      I ordered a Bra, cost was $29.99. Ordered 2 Jan 2022. Have not received it. Also was charged $7.11 sales tax, and should have been about $2.48,,,,
      8.25% for Texas tax. Money was withdrawn from PayPal the day I ordered. Product was to come from Netherlands , but probably an address used because the US don’t like buying from China. This is the last time I will be scammed. No more Facebook orders.

      Reply
    • Lynda 02/06/2022 at 07:25 AM

      I had exactly the same thing happen to me. So annoying. I am also

      done with Face Book orders.

      Reply
    • natpo 02/08/2022 at 05:12 PM

      Same here….rarely feel super scammed; but really was here. Charged $12 tax on $60 order when confirmation invoice says the $60. 7-8 day delivery time was more like 50 days. These super cheapo bras do not fit ( I even ordered a size up) and I am out of luck. Done with anything advertised on Facebook!

      Reply
    • CeeBee 02/17/2022 at 01:20 PM

      Same here. I paid $89 + tax and they are garbage. Didn’t fit per their size chart. They want to give me $15. Have been going back and forth with this company. They are scammers. Contacted PayPal since I paid through them. Waiting

      Reply
    • Report #461438 02/21/2022 at 04:01 AM

      WOMEN'S BRA @ $42.65 total
      -------------------
      I purchased a women's bra on 1/3/2022 that was not what was advertised. It took almost two months to receive it and it definitely was not what I expected. In other words, it was a piece of crap and would never fit anyone. It appears from other posts that I have found that Becheer Co., Ltd is a fraudulent company.
      Name on bank statement: "PAYPAL *BECHEERCOLT"

      Pseudonym : LAST DAY 49% OFF - Bra for Women

      Reply
    • Disgusted 02/23/2022 at 09:34 AM

      They also charged me $5 tax on a $20 item without mentioning it beforehand. Then, they put an incomplete address on the package, so I never received it. Their response was to be patient, that it was en route. When I contacted the post office, they said that it was not deliverable and had sent it back to return address. What a pain and what a scam.

      Reply
    • NB 02/26/2022 at 06:47 PM

      I ordered 2 willow tree sculptures on 1/1/22! I did not get any tracking number from these a🕳s. I am now out $62

      Reply
    • Caz 03/12/2022 at 08:30 AM

      I have also been scammed by this company , I ordered a willow tree ornament and payed 34 dollars for it on jan 2nd , my 15th feb I was fed up with the messages I received from them saying it was out with delivery company then giving me a tracking number which didn’t exist , I contracted PayPal who are looking into the case , then low and behold I received it this morning , in a tiny package , I thought please don’t say this is it ! It was !!

      not willow tree as advertised and tiny !!

      I have sent an update to PayPal but by other peoples complaints I’m not holding up much hope !!

      Reply
    • Ann 03/12/2022 at 04:14 PM

      I don’t know why pay pal is supporting these scammers.. I’ve gotten take one too many times.. you can’t tell who they are until after you purchase .. pay pal is not who they used to be

      Reply
    • Angel58 03/28/2022 at 08:06 AM

      I was conned by this company under the name of 'Roseoly' ordered 2 pairs of sneakers, on arrival they were the wrong size and the most awful shape, not sure who they would fit! emailed company who said they are not responsible, their guarentee states if you are not happy anything can be rectified, what a lie. A very expensive mistake on my part, no address to send back to either.

      Reply
    • Report #484126 04/11/2022 at 05:49 PM

      PayPal scan, unauthorized PayPal charges from this PayPal

      Pseudonym : Beecher Co.,Ltd
      Telephone : +12485152597

      Reply
    • Laura Dawson 04/12/2022 at 06:22 PM

      I purchased from them and decided to cancel the order within an hour. They wouldn't cancel the order. Said it had been sent already which is bogus. it took forever but what I got was not advertised. Total scam

      Reply
    • Sarah 04/13/2022 at 09:26 AM

      I too purchased from them and received items sized for children, not adults. When I contacted them through PayPal they would not send return/refund information but suggested I give the items to a friend (!) and offered me $5. Items were advertised on Instagram.

      Reply
    • benson 04/14/2022 at 08:06 AM

      this week. I order 2 pairs of shoes.
      And receive this e mail:

      Dear customer,

      Thanks for choosing our products!

      If you have some questions, please reply this email!

      Hope you can read the order info. again. It is important content as follow.

      Your order NO. 3MLJ-xx26389rzz-vck27

      Your name: xxx

      Your shipping address: xxx, Madrid, 28770, ES

      Your order amount:EURxxx

      Your order information: , sebagoespana.com

      Thank you for your cooperation!

      Best wishes!

      Customer Service Department

      Reply
    • Report #486102 04/15/2022 at 02:03 PM

      Ordered ring, bank account charged. States shipped on 4/8. Gave USPS tracking number. No such number exist in USPS tracking system
      -------------------
      Sent email and received an automated response in 10 minutes. Stated off work but will answer when return to work

      Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,LTD

      Reply
    • Report #486202 04/15/2022 at 11:24 PM

      bra advertisement on InstaGram
      -------------------
      I ordered a bra, SUPPOSED TO BE SUPPORTIVE AND SMOOTHING. Well I got said item but it was NOT supportive at all. it was so flimsy, I could have made it myself. it was Absolutely NOTHING like their advertisement on InstaGram ... it's been a battle ever since trying to get my money back. The total cost was $42.65...they've offered to refund me (first) $3, the $6... what a rip off...I, too, wish I had done some research before making this purchase...once bitten, twice shy...lesson learned.

      Pseudonym : BECHEER CO., LTD


      • PikNik1961 05/19/2022 at 09:13 PM

        After I removed my payment form, now PayPay has blocked me from signing in.

        The must be part of the scam world. So sad.

        So hard to purchase things online sometimes. Now we are bombarded by companies with no integrity. So sad. Thank you

      • Gramz 11/17/2022 at 05:43 PM

        Purchased a bra , the size was L according to their dimensions. What came does not fit. I checked my account and not only was there a charge for the bra of $37.25 but on the same day is a charge for $12.30

        now I recieved the bra 2 weeks ago and yet the charges are for yesterday.

      • Dorothy wetherhod 02/20/2023 at 03:50 PM

        Very disappointed in the 3 bra I received no support and thin. Would like to send back. The two i did not open even. For a size bigger but were do I send them

      • GARY 02/21/2023 at 07:52 PM

        ORDERED SHOE STRECHERS TOOK ONE MONTH TO RECEIVED ONLY ONE CAME !

      Reply
    • Report #508252 06/07/2022 at 09:19 PM

      Mother’s Day Sale 50% off negative Ion Hair Straightener styling Comb
      -------------------
      I bought the item through them $33.98 plus taxes and shipping total $48.71 in May 4- 2022. In May 19 I contacted them by email, because I haven’t received the item, they gave me a tracking number, when I tried to verified it, said unknow, I contacted them many times, with not results. I contacted the post office, and they said the tracking number wasn’t in the sistem. Finally Becheer Co., Ltd said that I have to file a case against the shipping company, really??? This is a scams be aware from this company!!!!!

      Pseudonym : Becheer Co., Ltd

      The last email received by the scam company

      Reply
    • VAnn 06/13/2022 at 07:16 PM

      I have been scammed by this company via a FB ad! "Mother's Day sale 70% off 2022 New Foldable Lrg Capacity Travel Backpack $23.95 + $.4.98 shipping.. MY beef is that I had one sitting in the shopping cart but never completed the order bc it was the wrong color than what I wanted & no way to delete it from the cart. They took it upon themselvs to charge my paypal acct. (I even got an email asking if something wnt wrong...no! I don't want it.
      I did a separate transaction for the one I did want. Right away I tried to cancel the unwanted one and they would not cancel or issue a refund ...said it was being shipped..HA! After many many emails back and forth they said "their measly income would allow a $6 refund!!! No Joke and not acceptable! Contacted PayPal through Resolution Center and via Phone, who was useless and didn't get what my complaint was all about. Said I didn't show proof of a promised refund....duh..Paypal sided with the seller... surprise surprise... so I ended up paying nearly $60 for 2 studpid bags that don't even look like a backpack. Oh, and their ad stated they were an American Co (even had an American Flag shown) & said shipped from closest warehouse... all false! It's China crap! Note to self : Never buy ANYTHING off FB.

      Reply
    • Nat 06/15/2022 at 11:12 PM

      Bought two rompers got them and they’re shoddily made. One’s zipper isn’t fully attached and the other wouldn’t hold if it fit. I am never ordering anything from this site. They keep responding that the warehouse sent you the proper items. They are internet/Facebook scammers!

      Reply
    • Jcasti 06/18/2022 at 05:06 AM

      Purchased in April and nothing! So upsetting

      Reply
    • Report #643840 05/10/2023 at 05:22 PM

      Ordered a storage shed and received a usb cable
      -------------------
      I ordered a storage shed on December 14, 2022 for $44.97 on from Becheer Co. Ltd. On clearance and received a usb cable.


      Reply
    • Report #889058 11/24/2025 at 11:18 AM

      Order no. 34535M36985 Products include Hidden Canyon Hunter Small EDC Fixed Blade Knife With Kydex Sheath for Men Order placed on 2025-10-07 05:56:01.
      Thank you for your patience.
      Your tracking number is ZC54334281499.
      you can track your order here in https://www.17track.net/en#nums=ZC54334281499

      As we checked, your order is on its way to you normally. The system might have some delay these days.

      Yours sincerely,
      Customer Service Team
      -------------------
      I asked for a refund after they said I need to contact the shipper since it stopped moving and they sent this:

      Order no. 34535M36985 Products include Hidden Canyon Hunter Small EDC Fixed Blade Knife With Kydex Sheath for Men Order placed on 2025-10-07 05:56:01.
      Thank you for your patience.
      Your tracking number is ZC54334281499.
      you can track your order here in https://www.17track.net/en

      As we checked, your order is on its way to you normally. The system might have some delay these days.

      Yours sincerely,
      Customer Service Team

      Pseudonym : support@antqimpartial.com

      Reply
    • Report #892640 12/11/2025 at 01:04 AM

      I ordered a shirt a month ago and keep asking for a refund below is what they responded.
      -------------------
      As we checked, your parcel has been returned.
      What’s more, this parcel will not be returned to our original warehouse, which means we can not receive the parcel neither.

      In this case, we have two solutions for you:

      1. If you still want the product, we can resend your order, but this time we need to charge some money for our loss of the product and the first shipping fee.
      2. If you would like a refund, we can refund you, but we have to minus the shipping fee and the loss of the product from the refund.

      Please kindly inform.

      Yours sincerely,

      Customer Service Team
      We're so sorry for your dissatisfaction, but please kindly understand that
      we have tried my best to offer you all the best solutions.

      Yours Sincerely,

      Customer Service Team

      Pseudonym : Max Tony

      Reply
    • Report #896773 01/03/2026 at 09:51 AM

      Haramony is a scam. Not received item ordered. Endless emails saying logistics etc
      They over charged me.
      They said item was recalled and they have reissued. Been over a month and no item.
      They refuse to refund me.
      -------------------
      Scammers

      Url / Website : haramony.com
      Pseudonym : paypal@24dealwith.com

      Reply
    • Report #913203 03/22/2026 at 07:57 PM

      Placed an order. Did not receive after more than 8’weeks. Didn’t return messages. Sent fake tracking numbers. Finally received item after 4 months. Thank goodness for PayPal
      Disputes.
      -------------------
      Website nO longer exists. Everything has been wiped.

      Url / Website : 24dealwith.com
      Pseudonym : Instagram or TikTok advertising

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.