Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
desiredlabradorpuppies@gmail.com +18023739843 desiredlabradorpuppies.com
| Date | 03/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | desiredlabradorpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://desiredlabradorpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 802-373-9843 (ou 0018023739843) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in our lovely Labrador Retriever puppy, Mabel. We appreciate you taking a few moments to read through this message, as it contains important information about the adoption process. Meet Mabel Mabel is a sweet, intelligent, and a playful puppy who loves attention, toys, and the company of other pets. Mabel will make a wonderful companion and is known for loyalty and affectionate nature. • Age: 10 weeks old • Breed: Purebred Labrador Retriever • Expected Adult weight: The puppies will weigh: 65 to 80 pounds (29 to 36 kg) for Male And 55 to 70 pounds (25 to 32 kg) for Female Their full adult weight is usually reached around 12 to 18 months of age, though some Labs may continue to fill out slightly after that. Proper diet, exercise, and genetics all influence their final size. • Status: AKC Registered • Health: Vet-checked, 100% healthy, vaccinated, dewormed, and potty-trained. We’re committed to the lifelong well-being of our puppies. That’s why we encourage regular updates from new families to ensure each puppy is thriving in their new home. For your peace of mind, our puppies are free from genetic health conditions such as Hip Dysplasia and Brachycephalic Syndrome. Additionally, dewclaws have been removed for safety and comfort. We Also Provide: • A one-year health guarantee • Free lifetime support and guidance—especially valuable for first-time LABRADOR RETRIEVER owners • A complete health record • Health certificate • Pedigree • Educational package Each Of Our Puppies Has Received: • Neopar (Parvo vaccine) • Bordetella (kennel cough vaccine) • Two doses of Duramune Max5 (5-way vaccine) • Weekly deworming • Preventative treatment for coccidia and giardia Your Puppy Will Come With: • Health Guarantee Certificate • AKC Registration Papers • Vaccination & Shot Records • Feeding Guide • Play Toys, Blanket, Collar & Leash • 100% Money-Back Guarantee Documentation Pricing & Shipping • Price: $550 we currently have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent to ship our puppies at no extra cost at the moment, considering we already made a 35% discount since on the 28th of next month we’re expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to overpricing since we both have other jobs that keep us busy. • Shipping: Currently free (thanks to limited-time coupons from our shipping partner) • Standard Shipping Cost (if coupon expires): $250 • Flight Delivery Time: 3–6 hours I recommend delivery as soon as tomorrow or before next week Friday to take advantage of our free shipping offer, which expires on then. Please note that we DO NOT ship our puppies as cargo due to safety concerns. Instead, The puppy will be traveling with an agent from our shipping company, ensuring your puppy's well-being throughout the flight. The delivery agent, will care for your puppy until you receive the your puppy. Home Delivery is available for an additional $60. Otherwise, you may pick up your puppy at your nearest airport. Our Location & Pickup Option We are located at: 1273 VT-100B, Moretown, VT 05660, USA Local pickups are welcomed! However, to reserve your puppy and schedule a visit, we require a fully refundable $300 deposit. This ensures the puppy is held for you and off the market. If plans change, your deposit will be refunded in full. Customer Feedback You can read what other families have said about their experience with us here: https://desiredlabradorpuppies.com/testimonials/ Adoption Requirements To move forward with the adoption, we kindly ask you to answer the following questions. This helps us ensure each of our puppies is placed in a loving, responsible home: ~ Full Name??? ~ Home Address??? ~ City & State??? ~ Zip Code??? ~ Phone Number??? ~ Email Address??? ~ Nearest Airport??? ~ Preferred Delivery Date??? ~ Delivery Preference: Home Delivery ($610) or Airport Pickup ($550)??? ~ Which of the payment method are you familiar with: CASH APP or CHIME ?? ~ Have you ever owned or raised a LABRADOR RETRIEVER before??? ~ Do you have a vet clinic nearby??? ~ Is your environment pet-friendly??? ~ Are you adopting for a pet or for breeding/show purposes??? ~ Would you reserve a puppy with a $300 deposit for pickup at our facility, or would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons ??? ~ Please tell us a bit about your experience with pets??? We understand this may seem detailed, but it’s an essential part of our process to ensure each puppy finds a happy, well-matched forever home. Once we receive your responses, we will provide the purchase agreement and payment details to complete the process. Thank you once again for your interest in our puppy. We look forward to hearing from you soon! Warm regards, JACKSON DUGLAS Desired Labrador Puppies Text: 8023739843 1273 VT-100B, Moretown, VT 05660, USA https://desiredlabradorpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.