Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
hollyohara1002@gaicka.com
| Date | 03/20/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hollyohara1002@gaicka.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.217.150.77 by atlas108.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Fri, 20 Mar 2026 16:01:16 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.128.202] Received-SPF: none (domain of gaicka.com does not designate permitted sender hosts) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=pass header.i=@google.com header.s=20251104 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dkim=pass header.i=@gaicka-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; spf=none smtp.mailfrom=gaicka.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=unknown header.from=gaicka.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Fri, 20 Mar 2026 16:01:17 +0000 X-YMailISG: q5S2s6MWLDsLdPvgm1yroFgaNh4Z46FOB3icl2vmel.CAGOK .pDk5lr573u5HmXjg7ztxVnKgn7kDwx3S4x_RgmMe9kxO2WoFI7QQ7.5z8HJ UeX8bn61ofqQxYhwTzUC_fSFZjVeG5jVa4TpIRKT4CYqDVZ7DKAMyVEkeMgH jHmPwEZLD6x6rrKsXOWzqH2yb5HVzp2neGr6SwBJrPPpBvYNCWbJJFaIfe95 ejsiaQXrgjjBt3y5OE1UL64je9I4N3ji2S0HJD19am9v8MS0A9kWicZrlVX3 a2TETAdaivCCxwRcrkgZ6W7xSElzxvExtZ4MMqb6LXq4xMw7wJZidGef2w09 NwZzRyWOLkvXzL1abFTuFigphvO_F6ryXXYa2qYngrUdeWqjoikaUYAbrFnp egs5fJKvfk0WU2ijvFujJoOIpImgM8G9.FR90aBBZXVQQiywhF_HpJoqETFD U6DMIEStDnDvKBohtt5OzokAUA6z7I37s_th3328HxdulisSHC3O06fLU7vz Cg5WRO9_oUL_tT9XHyi3DZHpjyMaCbmRq92mlJBAJUFv5N_A2d7HN8nhLS5k k6ApY5yA.LBHA.6ZH7D_16qedvI_KAxKI7RHsFhqk2Pa9UjsoX6djHsxDs9Z jEk4fYI84Rzd2RyJhMAWYg0w.ZFhZwT0cUbDUsKG7oOqYqFRPuu7rcODJ52C .B.o49m04ksBtYTPeMhyMwv5m11MGxY80qQuiu6qMpCaGcdIuxvMzqYPxiyr 3Gj3Y03nm0R.crGA9jiVSnTuLrZzSBVaK3ttkoRxit.KleOpjTnJV4TOX2nC ypWUrioUiefUFMWi7M_wqoSkzxhe8h3g6jevp5yyveZS479jABACHtc8M0f1 gxOBbEEajnF77aJJd3YebFJ2vjnVCYYvBwL0j3hvvCC.NlfxWqJZzDoGKx9j JjaNrOHZtc3cuahdGzLLHSEpeQ0rVApeppm.WQzfvgraJtXKuFwXArKAsri. 7dnydw1ycgo.zvBh2zKLrqUmM2OW026TvvJ_s6V2OFdrqg1jfJgFV_YJKSXg arhQzh5Wh6auwYhJ9_U1.N8fnIHCDeP7STgCN6gzZ9JbWoEeElO4y3gbeR03 Q0YZDJlCMO0U7IgmylJPS7TiJCzLZsD69ww8VG7ZM4y2x5GQnu0.M01A2s18 wC8mO3qFmiScjOnPeJqUPyUs0Unn3DK_8HDzKgmwOkWU43Bdomt40hE.lG50 5SIbH3My8SgHbqUhio0rgnoP8BXMSJP2n3KvnMNHr5sWESbxbk0dyqZeFki7 yw-- Received: from 209.85.128.202 (EHLO mail-yw1-f202.google.com) by 10.217.150.77 with SMTPs (version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256); Fri, 20 Mar 2026 16:01:16 +0000 Received: by mail-yw1-f202.google.com with SMTP id 00721157ae682-79a670a5fe9so44930447b3.1 for <@yahoo.com>; Fri, 20 Mar 2026 09:01:16 -0700 (PDT) DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=google.com; s=20251104; t=1774022476; x=1774627276; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=RyfhDjvYFaScwmqpNOOhsd2Q4V1KqQVBQFfgaImHc6U=; b=fsT0JeTRcfIQOjY1vVUK/jeB2NRthmyZfdrBbz0uAHqTwuuPZyV2u0ZD/W4NAH1o1c Fw8lxsMyxWX6AzMw4uIbTy/WiGcbasowxembFbxowhSxLWE0pSkgKfyObOs0pN1HqWIO v3F2okVFil/7F7QXx0+xQ5RBY8hlSfXzwbjhEDYvpPNJMYx7VU0gCuuH8RkOTGmodLd5 5TZ3zWXjQm31taq9ILHW6Y1ylvJpEa8+1m/9CoBAb5944UD40WmHiUtED4vnyRSJvTUo hoAXWY92/aTnFVfcUoCjK4O4fCYysXLdUnRdBmBIK7xYlEyN+SRUBzkPglhR0VH5/ZZ2 +KGg== DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=gaicka-com.20230601.gappssmtp.com; s=20230601; t=1774022476; x=1774627276; darn=yahoo.com; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version:from:to :cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=RyfhDjvYFaScwmqpNOOhsd2Q4V1KqQVBQFfgaImHc6U=; b=qw0LDpew5xR6t80w1ixdLmzW94tvv1JsJQHXgEK9WaH/fwISqg0tZH1IazWOwR2ojg ZBWZAs96Tzg/PSivAnSIAsXJACcnZ2YLxtSaa3Oxd1Lheg0mV1GHDxEDdufi3bh+dcgX rHUOfhF2dd9hpBA8qogc5Wy0eltrPwgOoD8+l7MDbB5nDtUr7QeH+jphQi/ZEtQd7+Lv szEWwlpEIx0ia1PIbvxbzXEjH2qgtHCw1Sge2QPnUa+ftZse+sXPEMpOIjlfQ46Cnp7T VWvGmM56BIkHc4WbpLsfNgycORMy6fjbd09yFIfEttbxSO/OvaKy2ONuKen28b1zOt6q XRHA== X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=1e100.net; s=20251104; t=1774022476; x=1774627276; h=from:subject:date:message-id:sender:reply-to:mime-version :x-gm-message-state:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to; bh=RyfhDjvYFaScwmqpNOOhsd2Q4V1KqQVBQFfgaImHc6U=; b=ZnClq7dsaojY8OV1ilyJlAWohQwptc8mkgyIL6sxrHGNHUiZgSynpY7YHLXCJDbS+8 Odv15H5LuE1GefNpyoET5cRgnQXrHR3sBshWKySTjYKr8k7TkOo4Kv3x9WZLNDWX6aWz 156d9vmuNvBxSFx+XXFBThvXqRjlTfCEipotocCIzS1mN2tnXT0Ok4C/qVaEBoG7PeY3 xX8Jc/2QBdT7SpX5Owth1m6i3iPKM2sI5VrjRwgkrSnNk4c39eB3zOWmYqV1iNElymbL wGEw+gBFr2/pZZzRNyXZ02N1fFx6ikPKtkkc3eIa/de9v2EwQ2uc5lGQ4kDvc+GRH2Gv LhLw== X-Forwarded-Encrypted: i=1; AJvYcCWHrJEoYFVaAycMKy6R1/FURsBWK/WJNFByDnMZNJYbVp6o87W3OXq0wNulr8iQmuGDsmjVl3pjXw==@yahoo.com X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YyFTtjuP63TXdADtHsyAgJRgGBb8Z3YsCTSrt5MURJHzAo8qzrm oGDyK7XsIgjpOfpwUl6czKENDzMubtqxFIu6g4PB/DehX56gawbc4D4HkakSte1Xmlkp52nBUyG 7nhyHxmeGeSf4cpUCu9RBNt8akYJAnXde2UxPf75KV5aNtw== MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Received: by 2002:a05:690c:6987:b0:79a:8e09:14d2 with SMTP id 00721157ae682-79a90a8bbefmt39830637b3.13.1774022473532; Fri, 20 Mar 2026 09:01:13 -0700 (PDT) Reply-To: Holly Ohara Sender: Google Calendar Message-ID: Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2026 16:01:14 +0000 Subject: INVyP4ZlT4qE9j new information available From: Holly Ohara Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="0000000000006bdc43064d76cb54" Content-Length: 18403 --0000000000006bdc43064d76cb54 Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64 SU5WeVA0WmxUNHFFOWogbmV3IGluZm9ybWF0aW9uIGF2YWlsYWJsZQ0KDQpJbnZvaWNlIG5vdyBp bmNsdWRlcyByZWNlbnQgYWN0aXZpdHkNClNhdHVyZGF5IE1hciAyMSwgMjAyNiDii4UgMWFtDQpF YXN0ZXJuIFRpbWUgLSBOZXcgWW9yaw0KDQoNCg0KU2F0dXJkYXksIDIxIE1hcmNoIDIwMjYNCkdl ZWsgU3F1YWQgT3BlcmF0aW9uYWwgSGVhZC0gTWFybHlzIFdlc3QNCg0KUmVuZXdhbCBoYXMgYmVl biBjb25maXJtZWQgYW5kIGFjdGl2YXRlZA0KDQpDdXN0b21lciBVcGRhdGUsDQoNCldl4oCZcmUg cGxlYXNlZCB0byBpbmZvcm0geW91IHRoYXQgeW91ciBtZW1iZXJzaGlwIHNpZ24tdXAgaGFzIGJl ZW4gY29tcGxldGVkICANCnN1Y2Nlc3NmdWxseS4gVGhhbmsgeW91IGZvciBiZWNvbWluZyBhIHBh cnQgb2Ygb3VyIHNlcnZpY2VzLg0KDQpZb3VyIG1lbWJlcnNoaXAgaXMgc2V0IHRvIHJlbmV3IGF1 dG9tYXRpY2FsbHkgZXZlcnkgMSBZZWFyLiBDaGFuZ2VzIGNhbiBiZSAgDQptYWRlIHVwIHRvIDI0 IGhvdXJzIHByaW9yIHRvIHJlbmV3YWwuDQoNCklmIHlvdSByZXF1aXJlIGFzc2lzdGFuY2UsIHBs ZWFzZSBjb250YWN0ICsxLSg4MDgpICAyMjEtMDQ5Mi4NCg0KSW52ZW50b3J5IE9wZXJhdGlvbnMg RGFzaGJvYXJkDQpJbnZvaWNlIHJlY2VpcHQtIElOVjIxMi1xeGhtLTQ2MDUNCkFjY291bnQgQ2F0 ZWdvcnktIEdlZWsgU3F1YWQNClByb2R1Y3QgT3JkZXJlZC0gTWF4U2hpZWxkIENvdmVyYWdlDQpN ZW1iZXJzaGlwIER1cmF0aW9uLSAxIFllYXINClRvdGFsIFBheW1lbnQtICQgMzg3LjY2DQoNCkZv ciBoZWxwIG9yIGNhbmNlbGxhdGlvbiByZXF1ZXN0cywgcGxlYXNlIGNvbnRhY3QgKzEtKDgwOCkg IDIyMS0wNDkyLg0KDQoyMDI2IEdlZWsgU3F1YWQgLCBMTEMuIEFsbCByaWdodHMgcmVzZXJ2ZWQu DQoNCk9yZ2FuaXplcg0KSG9sbHkgT2hhcmENCmhvbGx5b2hhcmExMDAyQGdhaWNrYS5jb20NCg0K R3Vlc3RzDQooR3Vlc3QgbGlzdCBoYXMgYmVlbiBoaWRkZW4gYXQgb3JnYW5pemVyJ3MgcmVxdWVz dCkNCg0K --0000000000006bdc43064d76cb54 Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable body, html { font-family: Roboto, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; } body { margin: 0; padding: 0; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; -webkit-text-size-adjust: 100%; -ms-text-size-adjust: 100%; } #outlook a { padding: 0; } .ReadMsgBody { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass { width: 100%; } .ExternalClass * { line-height: 100%; } table, td { mso-table-lspace: 0pt; mso-table-rspace: 0pt; } img { border: 0; height: auto; line-height: 100%; outline: none; text-decoration: none; -ms-interpolation-mode: bicubic; } p { display: block; margin: 13px 0; } @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { @-ms-viewport { width: 320px; } @viewport { width: 320px; } } 96 .outlook-group-fix { width:100% !important; } body, html {font-family:Roboto,Helvetica,Arial,sans-serif;}@font-f= ace { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWubEbVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWub2bVmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Roboto'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; font-stretch: normal; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v48/KFOMCnqEu92Fr1ME7kSn66aGLdTylUA= MQXC89YmC2DPNWuYjalmUiA8.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Material Icons Extended'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/materialiconsextended/v154/kJEjBvgX7BgnkSr= UwT8UnLVc38YydejYY-oE_LvM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialicons/v144/Gw6kwdfw6UnXLJCcm= afZyFRXb3BL9rvi0QZG3g.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons { font-family: 'Google Material Icons'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlematerialiconsfilled/v118/WWXFlimHYg6= HKI3TavMkbKdhBmDvgach8TVpeGsuueSZJH4.otf) format('opentype'); } .google-material-icons-filled { font-family: 'Google Material Icons Filled'; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; font-size: 24px; line-height: 1; letter-spacing: normal; text-transform: none; display: inline-block; white-space: nowrap; word-wrap: normal; direction: ltr; } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 400; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UaGrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlL3Owps= .ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 500; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLU94Yt= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } @font-face { font-family: 'Google Sans'; font-style: normal; font-weight: 700; src: url(//fonts.gstatic.com/s/googlesans/v14/4UabrENHsxJlGDuGo1OIlLV154t= zCwM.ttf) format('truetype'); } .body-container { padding-left: 16px; padding-right: 16px; } =20 u+.body .body-container, body[data-outlook-cycle] .body-container, #MessageViewBody .body-container { padding-left: 0; padding-right: 0; } =20 @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .column-per-37 { width: 37% !important; max-width: 37%; } .column-per-63 { width: 63% !important; max-width: 63%; } } =20 .appointment-buttons th { display: block; clear: both; float: left; margin-top: 12px; } .appointment-buttons th a { float: left; } #MessageViewBody .appointment-buttons th { margin-top: 24px; } =20 @media only screen and (max-width:580px) { table.full-width-mobile { width: 100% !important; } td.full-width-mobile { width: auto !important; } } .main-container-inner, .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 16px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 0 !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 0 !important; } @media only screen and (min-width:580px) { .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .main-column-table-ltr { padding-right: 32px !important; } .main-column-table-rtl { padding-left: 32px !important; } .appointment-buttons th { display: table-cell; clear: none; } } .primary-text { color: #3c4043 !important; } .secondary-text, .phone-number a { color: #70757a !important; } .accent-text { color: #1a73e8 !important; } .accent-text-dark { color: #185abc !important; } .grey-button-text, .attachment-chip a { color: #5f6368 !important; } .primary-button { background-color: #1a73e8 !important; } .primary-button-text { color: #fff !important; } .underline-on-hover:hover { text-decoration: underline !important; } .grey-infobar-text { color: #202124 !important; } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .primary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #e8eaed !important; } .secondary-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .phone-number:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #9aa0a6 !important; } .grey-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .attachment-chip:not([class^=3D"x_"]) a { color: #bdc1c6 !important; } .accent-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]), .hairline-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #8ab4f8 !important; } .primary-button-text:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { color: #202124 !important; } } @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { background-color: #3c4043 !important; /* Google Grey 800 */ } .encryption-icon:not([class^=3D"x_"]) { /* WARNING: This causes the whole style tag to get stripped in Gm= ail. */ background-image: url('https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/i/googlemateri= aliconsfilled/encrypted/v3/gm_grey200-24dp/2x/gm_filled_encrypted_gm_grey20= 0_24dp.png') !important; } } .prevent-link a { color: inherit !important; text-decoration: none !important; font-size: inherit !important; font-family: inherit !important; font-weight: inherit !important; line-height: inherit !important; } .main-container-inner { padding: 24px 32px !important; } .info-bar-inner { padding: 12px 32px !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon { /* We use the IE workaround instead. */ background-image: none !important; } .cse-banner .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: block !important; } /* NB: Some MS clients ignore dark-scheme styling and apply their o= wn, so there's nothing we can do to help there. */ @media (prefers-color-scheme: dark) { .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback { display: none !important; } .cse-banner:not([class^=3D"x_"]) .encryption-icon .ms-fallback-da= rk { display: block !important; } } Invoice now includes recent activity = INVyP4ZlT4qE9j ne= w information availableInvoice now includes= recent activitySaturday Mar 21, 2026 =E2=8B=85 1am (Eastern Time - New Y= ork)Saturday= , 21 March 2026Geek Squad Operational Head- Marlys WestRenewal has b= een confirmed and activatedCustomer Update,We=E2=80=99re plea= sed to inform you that your membership sign-up has been completed successfu= lly. Thank you for becoming a part of our services.Your membership i= s set to renew automatically every 1 Year. Changes can be made up to 24 hou= rs prior to renewal.If you require assistance, please contact +1-(80= 8) 221-0492.Inventory Operations DashboardInvoice receipt- INV2= 12-qxhm-4605Account Category- Geek Squad Product Ordered- MaxShield= CoverageMembership Duration- 1 YearTotal Payment- $ 387.66F= or help or cancellation requests, please contact +1-(808) 221-0492.= 2026 Geek Squad , LLC. All rights reserved.Guests(Guest list has been hidden at organizer'= s request) --0000000000006bdc43064d76cb54-- |
| Comment / Review | I am reporting a BestBuy Geek Squad fake order purchase email by it's email header. The fraud email read as follows: INVyP4ZlT4qE9j new information available Yahoo / Spam Holly Ohara From: hollyohara1002@gaicka.com Fri, Mar 20 at 10:01 AM This message contains blocked images.Show images INVyP4ZlT4qE9j new information available Invoice now includes recent activity Saturday Mar 21, 2026 ⋅ 1am (Eastern Time - New York) Saturday, 21 March 2026 Geek Squad Operational Head- Marlys West Renewal has been confirmed and activated Customer Update, We’re pleased to inform you that your membership sign-up has been completed successfully. Thank you for becoming a part of our services. Your membership is set to renew automatically every 1 Year. Changes can be made up to 24 hours prior to renewal. If you require assistance, please contact +1-(808) 221-0492. Inventory Operations Dashboard Invoice receipt- INV212-qxhm-4605 Account Category- Geek Squad Product Ordered- MaxShield Coverage Membership Duration- 1 Year Total Payment- $ 387.66 For help or cancellation requests, please contact +1-(808) 221-0492. 2026 Geek Squad , LLC. All rights reserved. Guests (Guest list has been hidden at organizer's request)
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.