Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rosellahills077@gmail.com
| Date | 03/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rosellahills077@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- DONATION FOR YOU May the peace of God be with you and your family. I know it will be a great surprise reading from me today but consider this a divine intervention as a Priest explained to my understanding. My name is Mrs. Rosella Hill, a widow from New Zealand but Married to an American and I am writing to you from my sick bed because I have been fighting cancer and the doctors say I have only a few weeks left. I want to entrust my $8.5 million USD to your care for charity purposes to help the less privileged as my late husband's relatives want me dead so that they will claim all my late husband and I worked for. I will tell you more about myself and what you need to do with the money once you receive it. Please write to me soon as my health is pretty bad and my doctors say I will be moved to the intensive care unit anytime soon. Have a blessed day and please do pray for me. God bless you Mrs. Rosella Hill rosellahills077@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.