SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
connect00420@gmail.com Yipman

Date01/04/2024
Fraudulent emailconnect00420@gmail.com
PseudonymYipman
Url / Websitehttps://fourtwentyavenue.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website appears to advertise ways and areas to get weed (marijuanna) all around the globe. For most of these destinations the comment section will contain testimonies of "tourists" that have found a good dealer by writing to connect00420@gmail.com. The email tennent will reply to write to the telegram contact @Connect420. They will try and negotiate amounts and prices of drugs and then ask that payment be made in bitcoin on Revolut. After payment is made the number above will write to the client on whatsapp requesting additional payments for delivery. The one paying will not see their drugs or money back
Comment / ReviewI think the whole website purpose is the comment section since all the website pages contain the same information

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #694630 09/27/2023 at 11:22 AM

      The website appears to advertise ways and areas to get weed (marijuanna) all around the globe. For most of these destinations the comment section will contain testimonies of "tourists" that have found a good dealer by writing to local420hookup@gmail.com. The email tennent will reply to write to the telegram contact @Connect420. They will try and negotiate amounts and prices of drugs and then ask that payment be made in bitcoin on Revolut. After payment is made the number above will write to the...
      -------------------
      I think the whole website purpose is the comment section since all the website pages contain the same information

      Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
      Telephone : +97005030508

      Reply
    • Ronaldo 05/24/2025 at 09:22 AM

      Total ripoff...payment made to Cameroon...then asking for additional funds for delivery. Refundable...hahaha.

      Fucking scammers.

      Do not send them any money

      Reply
    • Report #910090 03/10/2026 at 02:59 PM

      They ask to pay in advance for your weed.
      -------------------
      You will never get your weed.

      Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : russko
      Telephone : +37064479922

      Reply
    • Report #910092 03/10/2026 at 03:02 PM

      They ask to pay in advance for your weed.
      -------------------
      You will never get your weed.

      Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Russko
      Telephone : +37064479922

      Reply
    • Report #911977 03/17/2026 at 11:27 AM

      They pretend to sell weed all over the world. They ask for payment in advance...
      -------------------
      ...and you will never receive any weed.

      Telephone : 97005030508

      Reply
    • Report #911980 03/17/2026 at 11:33 AM

      They pretend to sell weed all over the world. They ask for payment in advance...
      -------------------
      ...and you will never receive any weed.

      Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
      Telephone : 97005030508

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.