Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
richardwahl0924@gmail.com
| Date | 03/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | richardwahl0924@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello! I have received your information and want to congratulate you and inform you that a cashier's check for $10 million has been issued in your name as the winner. The Ontario pickup location is listed below. The Canadian address is 218 Export Blvd, Suite 101, Brampton, ON, Canada. We will be waiting for you at our office to receive your cashier's check and a photo shoot with the finance team. You must arrive within 4 days to receive your winnings. If for any reason you are unable to travel to Canada, like other recipients who chose courier delivery and received their winnings, your only remaining option is courier delivery. However, you will be required to pay a small shipping fee, just like other recipients who were unable to travel in person – courier delivery of their cashier's check. Since you are unable to travel to Canada for some reason, I contacted other shipping companies to register your bank check. I was told that you would pay for shipping and insure the check, as sending a check without insurance poses a high risk to me in the long run. I cannot send such a large check by regular mail for security reasons. REASON FOR INSURANCE: When shipping important documents, it is necessary to insure the check so that if it is damaged during transit, the company will be held liable and compensate you for the damage. DHL Delivery time: 1 day Shipping cost: $300. VAT: $0.00 TOTAL: $300. FedEx Delivery time: 2 days Shipping cost: 250. VAT: $0.00 TOTAL: $250. UPS Delivery time: 3 days Delivery cost: $200 VAT: $0.00 TOTAL: $200 The following payment methods are accepted for courier services: 1. Zelle, 2. Cash App, and 3. Bitcoin 4. Venmo Please choose your preferred payment method, and then I will provide you with everything you need to pay for courier shipping and insurance, including VAT. However, we would really like to meet you in person. We would love for you to pick up your receipt in my office so we can take a photo with our finance team. This would be the best option for us. Please consider it. Thank you and God bless you. I look forward to hearing from you soon. Thank you, |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
