Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
christopher.moore@dargrouplimited.com +442035142397 Christopher Moore
| Date | 03/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | christopher.moore@dargrouplimited.com |
| Pseudonym | Christopher Moore |
| Url / Website | https://dargrouplimited.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 3514 2397 (ou 00442035142397) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Money recovery scam. Everything is fake do not belive them. In my case they change their webpage 3 times changes thier phone number and if you look of hiw much the have in the bank it shows 1£. I do not even think that the pictures on the website is real, when you talk with them they have an accent from middle east. |
| Comment / Review | They do the classic scam and let you pay asmall fee at 5he first tim and then they will increase the amount. They come upmwith new storys to make you pay even moore. And when you think you will get your money the webpage will disapear and your account. You will never have controll over your digital wallet it is only fake. You can only send money to the wall and never do a withdraw. An agenten will remote controll your computer and drain your accounts in your bank in a promised to send it back, but this will never happen.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #622756 03/17/2023 at 11:21 AM
Puppy scam, no actual dogs, asked for travel insurance the next day. Initial paymemt over zelle and no way to get a refund.
-------------------
Agreed on price of puppy and paid via zelle. Recieved fraudulent email with fake shipping company and was told needed to pay refundable travel insurance. Lost money and got taunting texts from him after we reported.
Fraudulent email : breannacorgis@gmail.com
Url / Website : breannacorgis.com
Telephone : +14409995017
up votedown vote
soyawtravel 04/29/2026 at 05:20 AM
It is all fabricated and controlled by them.
up votedown vote
joe_58121 05/01/2026 at 06:59 AM
Da group limited isn't run by one individual it's a group of liars. Just forget the money