Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sales@fakeidinuk.co.uk +447397788994 fakeidinuk.co.uk
| Date | 03/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@fakeidinuk.co.uk |
| Url / Website | https://fakeidinuk.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7397 788994 (ou 00447397788994) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They sell documents, driver's licenses, and passports. |
| Comment / Review | Be very careful with them; they are scammers. Their modus operandi with me was as follows: they sent me photos and even a video of the ID card they had created. I made a payment to them via Paysend to Cameroon. They told me they had shipped the order, but it never arrived, and they claimed to have reshipped it through a courier service that is actually a scam. This service, with its own website (United Mailing Ltd: https://unitedmailingltd.com/), is part of their scam network (I've just checked and they've either taken down that website or it's no longer operational, so I imagine they'll create a similar one). Once the order, according to the courier's website, has arrived in your country, they contact you on behalf of an insurance company (Unison Insurance: info@unison-insurancegroup.com) that works for United Mailing, demanding a refundable deposit (£327 for an envelope containing an ID card) related to that same shipment, even though it has already arrived in the destination country. This is something a courier service would never ask for. If you tell them you don't accept these conditions and then later ask them to send the order you've already paid for, without any tricks like paying for this insurance, they tell you that to reprint the ID card and send it again, you have to pay them another £100. I tell them that, seeing as they aren't trustworthy, I would only be willing to pay this money if the shipment is subject to a verification system upon delivery (like Beseif), and they refuse. In short, a complete scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.