Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
salespetheaven@gmail.com pets-heaven.co.za
| Date | 03/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | salespetheaven@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pets-heaven.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, Thank you for buying from us. We are a family of puppy lovers who have 10+ years of experience in breeding the highest quality and healthy puppies with great personalities.We put in a lot of time with our puppies to make sure they grow up with a very good temperament that will suit every loving home. Cindy is registered,up to date on shots,rabies vaccines,wormings,vet checked with a two year health guarantee. She has started home and potty training and will never mess up your home. Cindy is raised with lots of love,affection and attention,great with kids,other pets, full with bundles of joy and excitement. The cost for Cindy is R3,000 and same day home delivery can be arranged with professional couriers we have been using who flies puppies within hours if you can`t pick up the puppy. We are located in Grootfontein,Northern Cape and delivery cost to your doorstep will be R800.The total cost of your puppy and delivery to your home is R3,800 and that`s all you will have to pay Cindy comes with vet and vaccinations records, a health certificate , 1kg royal canin dog food, registration papers,collar,and blankets with the mother's scent. Revert back to us if you are ready and we will explain how the process of delivery and payment works. Attached to this mail are some more photos of the puppy. We await your response in good faith Thanks for your support and best regards Dawid Lourens https://pets-heaven.co.za/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.